DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Horikita Maki image

Horikita Maki's Profile

Alias:
堀北真希 / ほりきた まき / Maki-maki / Homaki / Makinpo / Horikitty / Pori chan
Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan
Birth Date: 1988-10-06
Height: 160cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (135 fans) Become a fan!

Horikita Maki's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Hospitality Department (Movie) online

    Hospitality Department (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Set within the hospitality division of the Koichi Prefecuture, employees attempt to find new ideas to promote tourism in the region. The hospitality division in Koichi Prefecture can't promote the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Higanbana (Movie) online

    Higanbana (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    The Tokyo Metropolitan Police Department creates a new division which consists of 5 female detectives. The new division is called Higanbana which is a flower with a poison root. The… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 8.5/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Last Words (Movie) online

    Last Words (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Nagisa, a high school girl who has been given three months to live. Without telling her widowed father where she is going, she sets out from the city to the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Masshiro online

    Masshiro

    Japanese Drama
    25-year-old Arimura Akari graduated from the local nursing school in Funabashi City, Chiba Prefecture and works for the hospital's geriatric ward. When she became a nurse, she wanted to be… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2015 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Higanbana online

    Higanbana

    Japanese Drama
    Nagisa, the heroine, has the ability to “synch” with all the powerful emotions that linger in crime scenes. When this happens though, she blacks out. Even in her day-to-day life,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 9.67/10 (12 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().