DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Yakushimaru Hiroko image

Yakushimaru Hiroko's Profile

Alias:
薬師丸ひろ子
Birth Place: Minato, Tokyo, Japan
Birth Date: 1964-06-09
Height: 167cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (2 fans) Become a fan!

Yakushimaru Hiroko's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch 1 Litre of Tears online

    1 Litre of Tears

    Japanese Drama
    This beautifully moving drama is based on the real-life struggles of a 15-year-old girl named Aya who suffered from an incurable disease, but lived life to the fullest until her… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 9.85/10 (72 Votes)
  • Watch Glasses online

    Glasses

    Japanese Movie
    Among the most memorable things about Megane are an empty white beach, a luminous turquoise sea, and a verdant country road. Descending on this paradise, Taeko, a buttoned-up, bespectacled woman… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.5/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Hanamizuki - May your love bloom a hundred year (Movie) online

    Hanamizuki - May your love bloom a hundred year (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Sae (Yui Aragaki) is a high school student who is studying hard for her college entrance exams. She lost her father when she was very young and so lives her… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.91/10 (11 Votes)
  • Watch Lakeside Murder Case (Movie) online

    Lakeside Murder Case (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Three couples are staying at a lakeside cottage with their children. They want them to prepare intensely for a prestigious high school's entrance exam with the help of a private… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch  Fuji Family (SP) online

    Fuji Family (SP)

    Japanese Drama
    At the foot of Mt Fuji, there is a small old-fashioned shop ‘Fuji Family’ that is a convenience store in name only. It is run by three sisters who are… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().