DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Sawajiri Erika image

Sawajiri Erika's Profile

Alias:
沢尻エリカ / さわじり えりか / Deco / childhood / Kacchan / Aachan / 澤尻繪裏香
Birth Place: Nerima, Tokyo, Japan
Birth Date: 1986-04-08
Height: 160cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (35 fans) Become a fan!

Sawajiri Erika's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch 1 Litre of Tears online

    1 Litre of Tears

    Japanese Drama
    This beautifully moving drama is based on the real-life struggles of a 15-year-old girl named Aya who suffered from an incurable disease, but lived life to the fullest until her… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 9.85/10 (72 Votes)
  • Watch Taiyou no Uta (drama) online

    Taiyou no Uta (drama)

    Japanese Drama
    While working at a seaside inn with his high school buddies, Kouji Fujishiro (Yamada Takayuki) meets Kaoru Amane (Sawajiri Erika), a street musician. Kaoru is suffering from an incurable disease… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.5/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Closed Note (Movie) online

    Closed Note (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Kae (Erika Sawajiri), a college student training to be a school teacher, discovers a notebook tucked away in her newly rented apartment. It is the handwritten diary of former tenant,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Shinobi: Heart Under Blade (Movie) online

    Shinobi: Heart Under Blade (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Shinobi centers on the drama resulting from the war between two ninja clans in the early part of the Tokugawa era. In the film, Nakama Yukie portrays Oboro, the granddaughter… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 9.56/10 (9 Votes)
  • Watch Sugar and Spice online

    Sugar and Spice

    Japanese Movie
    A Tokyo suburb with a middle American feel, the city of Fussa is home to a US military base with its wide avenues, second-hand clothing stores peddling American merchandise and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch First Class online

    First Class

    Japanese Drama
    Chinami works at a fabric shop, dreaming of one day working in the fashion industry. By accident, she lands a job at the editor's department for a fashion magazine... a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.81/10 (21 Votes)
  • Watch Shinjuku Swan (Movie) online

    Shinjuku Swan (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Set in Kabukicho, which is an entertainment and red-light district in Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan. Tatsuhiko Shiratori (Gou Ayano) doesn't have money or a job. One day, he meets a scout… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().