DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Jung So Young image

Jung So Young's Profile

Alias:
정소영 / Jung So Young (Jeong So Yeong)
Birth Place: South Korea
Birth Date: 1979-01-06
Height: 167cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (1 fan) Become a fan!

Jung So Young's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch The Vineyard Man online

    The Vineyard Man

    Korean Drama
    In this romantic-comedy (an adaptation of the book The Vineyard Man by Kim Rang), plays Ji Hyun Lee, a clothing designer in Seoul, who reluctantly leaves home for one year… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.12/10 (41 Votes)
  • Watch Yesterday (Movie) online

    Yesterday (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Reunified Korea, 2020, Border Special Investigation team leader Yun Suk’s son is kidnapped. His team and he raid the kidnappers’ hideout only to find out that they were actually shooting… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 9/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch A Wacky Switch (Movie) online

    A Wacky Switch (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Dong-Hwa is a complete loser, whose first novel called 'I met Kafka' brought the publishing company bankruptcy. To bring home the bacon, he tries to drive a taxi but only… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Running 7 Dogs (Movie) online

    Running 7 Dogs (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Part time taxi driver and full time bum Ki-hoon lives one day at a time. His only wish is to live happily ever after with Hyun-hee. One day, Ki-hoon runs… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2001 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().