DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Sakaguchi Kentaro image

Sakaguchi Kentaro's Profile

Alias:
Kentaro Sakaguchi, 坂口健太郎 (さかぐち けんたろう)
Birth Place: Japan
Birth Date: 1991-07-11
Height: 183cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (8 fans) Become a fan!

Sakaguchi Kentaro's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Kounodori online

    Kounodori

    Japanese Drama
    Sakura Konotori (Gou Ayano) is a gynecologist and also a pianist known as "Baby." He is the leader of a ob-gyn team and respected by his peers. One day, he… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 7.75/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch No Longer Heroine (Movie) online

    No Longer Heroine (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Hatori Matsuzaki (Mirei Kiritani) is a female high school student. She has a crush on her childhood friend Rita Terasaka (Kento Yamazaki) and believes he will eventually choose her as… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 9.67/10 (21 Votes)
  • Watch My Love Story!! (Movie) online

    My Love Story!! (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Takeo Goda (Ryohei Suzuki) is a high school student 2 m tall and weighting more than 100 kg. He has a righteous character. The male students adore him, but female… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 8.7/10 (10 Votes)
  • Watch Tokyo Tarareba Musume online

    Tokyo Tarareba Musume

    Japanese Drama
    30-year-old Kamata Rinko works as an unpopular screenwriter. She doesn't have a boyfriend, but she has two female friends Kaori and Koyuki. They meet regularly at a bar. There, they… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 9.25/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Gomen, Aishiteru online

    Gomen, Aishiteru

    Japanese Drama
    When Ritsu was little, he was abandoned by his mother Reiko. He happens to help Rinka. One day, Ritsu gets involved in a case and gets severely injured in the… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2017 Rating: 8.5/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch The 100th Love with You (Movie) online

    The 100th Love with You (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    On July 27th, university student Aoi Hinata (Miwa) has an accident. When she wakes up, Aoi Hinata finds herself in a classroom from one week before the accident. At that… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().