DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Kim Young Ok image

Kim Young Ok's Profile

Alias:
김영옥 / Kim Young Ok (Kim Yeong Ok)
Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan
Birth Date: 1937-12-05
Height: 175cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (28 fans) Become a fan!

Kim Young Ok's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch All My Love online

    All My Love

    Korean Drama
    The story of the relationship between two families, based on the traditional Korean Cinderella folktale about Kongji and Patji. The Kongji family is poor but kind, while the Patji family… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.5/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch Coffee Prince online

    Coffee Prince

    Korean Drama
    The life of Go Eun Chan (Yoon Eun Hye) is not easy; she works many jobs to pay off debts and even gave up her feminine image. Choi Han Kyul… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.78/10 (809 Votes)
  • Watch The Women of Our Home online

    The Women of Our Home

    Korean Drama
    A family drama that portrays the work and romantic relationships of young people. Go Eun Nim works hard at her part-time job and stays cheerful to support her family, which… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 8.67/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Rosy Lovers online

    Rosy Lovers

    Korean Drama
    A family drama about a college student couple who unintentionally becomes parents and realize the true meaning of love and life. Jang Mi (Han Sun Hwa) is an immature mama’s… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.6/10 (146 Votes)
  • Watch Dear My Friends online

    Dear My Friends

    Korean Drama
    Depicts the realistic and enjoyable lives of older and younger people who become dear friends. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 10/10 (11 Votes)
  • Watch   Blow Breeze  online

    Blow Breeze

    Korean Drama
    The story depicts the romance between a bright woman, Mi-Poong, who defected from North Korea and a man, Jang-Go, in Seoul who is a stickler for the rules. Conflicts also… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2016 Rating: 9.65/10 (37 Votes)
  • Watch Shopping King Louie online

    Shopping King Louie

    Korean Drama
    A romantic comedy about Louie, a rich heir who, due to his frustration of not being able to remember his past, always spends money to buy anything indifferently. One day… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2016 Rating: 9.84/10 (96 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().