DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Shimada Kyusaku image

Shimada Kyusaku's Profile

Alias:
嶋田久作 (しまだ きゅうさく)
Birth Place: Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
Birth Date: 1955-04-24
Height: 180cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (No fans yet!) Become a fan!

Shimada Kyusaku's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Talk to the Dead (Movie) online

    Talk to the Dead (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Yuri (Ayaka Komatsu) leaves home due to her mother and her man. To support her younger sister, Yuri works as a prostitute. One day, she leaves her sick sister at… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Okashi no Ie online

    Okashi no Ie

    Japanese Drama
    Sakurai Taro (Odagiri)lost his parents early and has always lived with his grandmother Akiko (Yachigusa) in their little sweets store, Sakuraya in old parts of Tokyo. They're struggling to keep… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 10/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Maestro! (Movie) online

    Maestro! (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Due to the economic recession, the orchestra is shut down. The members hear later that the orchestra will be reformed. Only some of the members, who have not yet been… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Ice on the Tracks SP online

    Ice on the Tracks SP

    Japanese Drama
    Mayu Daimon (Kou Shibasaki) is a rookie detective. There are secrets about her birth. In Kushiro, Hokkaido, Japan, two old men’s bodies are found in a row. Their deaths seem… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().