DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Kim Ah Joong image

Kim Ah Joong's Profile

Alias:
김아중 / Gim Ah Jung
Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea
Birth Date: 1982-10-16
Height: 170cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (82 fans) Become a fan!

Kim Ah Joong's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Sign online

    Sign

    Korean Drama
    “Sign” covers the lives and difficulties of forensics doctors at the National Institute of Scientific Investigation. Go Da-Kyung (Kim Ah-Joong) is frequently scolded by Yoon Ji-Hoon (Park Shin-Yang), but still… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.36/10 (11 Votes)
  • Watch That Fool online

    That Fool

    Korean Drama
    A story about a postman, Goo Dong Baek (Hwang Jung Min) and a top actress, Han Ji Soo (Kim Ah Joong) where their relationship begins because of a marriage contract… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.41/10 (39 Votes)
  • Watch 200 Pounds Beauty online

    200 Pounds Beauty

    Korean Movie
    Height, 1.69 meters and weight, 95 kilograms. These numbers stand for not only Hanna's body size but also her social status in a society where looks matter. In order to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.53/10 (66 Votes)
  • Watch When Romance Meets Destiny online

    When Romance Meets Destiny

    Korean Movie
    Two brothers, Kwang-sik and Kwang-tae, have very different attitudes toward women. Kwang-sik is extremely shy and can't say a word to a woman. But Kwang-tae is a playboy who just… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 9/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch My PS Partner (Movie) online

    My PS Partner (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Instead of calling her boyfriend, Yoon-jung accidentally calls a total stranger. She ends up having phone sex with him. Then when her relationship with her boyfriend is in trouble, she… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.56/10 (84 Votes)
  • Watch Steal My Heart (Movie) online

    Steal My Heart (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Ho-Tae (Joo Won) is a hot shot criminal profiler. He's currently working on a serial murder case. With his help, detectives are staked out to catch the murderer, but the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.96/10 (46 Votes)
  • Watch Punch 2014 online

    Punch 2014

    Korean Drama
    The drama depicts the last six months of Park Jung Hwan's life, one of the prosecutors working on anti-corruption department. Before the brain tumor takes his life, he is determined… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.89/10 (97 Votes)
  • Watch Wanted online

    Wanted

    Korean Drama
    One of Korea's top actresses has her son kidnapped. She struggles to carry out a mission on a live reality show following the kidnapper's demands. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 9.5/10 (14 Votes)
  • Watch Deserving of the Name online

    Deserving of the Name

    Korean Drama
    Heo Im is an oriental doctor, acknowledged as the best in acupuncture and moxibustion in Joseon. His success is blocked due to his low status. One day, Heo Im travels… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2017 Rating: 9.93/10 (14 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().