DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Yamamoto Mizuki image

Yamamoto Mizuki's Profile

Alias:
山本美月 (やまもと みづき)
Birth Place: Fukuoka, Japan
Birth Date: 1991-07-18
Height: 167cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (4 fans) Become a fan!

Yamamoto Mizuki's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Black Butler - Kuro Shitsuji (Movie) online

    Black Butler - Kuro Shitsuji (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Set in the year 2020, Shiori Genpo (Ayame Gouriki) runs the large corporation Funtom. Shiori is also a descendant is a descendant of prestigious noble family Phantomhive of England. As… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.64/10 (28 Votes)
  • Watch Close Range Love (Movie) online

    Close Range Love (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Yuni Kururugi (Nana Komatsu) is a smart high school student. She excels in all subjects except for English. A new English teacher begins work at Yuni's high school. His name… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.52/10 (27 Votes)
  • Watch Oh Brother, Oh Sister! (Movie) online

    Oh Brother, Oh Sister! (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Since their parents died at an early age, Susumu (Osamu Mukai) and Yoriko (Hairi Katagiri) have lived together. Susumu is now 33-years-old and Yoriko is 40-years-old. Both of them have… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 7/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Himura Hideo no Suiri online

    Himura Hideo no Suiri

    Japanese Drama
    Criminologist Himura Hideo gets so much pleasure out of being in crime scenes that he's even confessed to having wanted to kill someone. Constantly seeking out the ultimate crime, he… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 10/10 (7 Votes)
  • Watch Hope: Kitai Zero no Shinnyu Shain online

    Hope: Kitai Zero no Shinnyu Shain

    Japanese Drama
    Ichinose Ayumu has spent his entire life following his dream – to become a professional player of the game of Go. However, he kept failing the pro test and even… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2016 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Hope online

    Hope

    Japanese Drama
    Ichinose Ayumu has spent his entire life following his dream – to become a professional player of the game of Go. However, he kept failing the pro test and even… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2016 Rating: 6/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Sadako vs Kayako (Movie) online

    Sadako vs Kayako (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    A battle takes place between Sadako, known to jump out of television screens, and the violent Kayako. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 9/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Night's Tightrope (Movie) online

    Night's Tightrope (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Yuki (Tsubasa Honda) is a 2nd year high school student. She volunteers at a paediatrics ward for her summer vacation, because she wants to witness the moment a person dies.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Peach Girl (Movie) online

    Peach Girl (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Momo Adachi (Mizuki Yamamoto) is a female high school student. She appears to be a wild girl due to her tan skin and dyed hair, but she is a actually… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 8.2/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Last Winter, We Parted (Movie) online

    Last Winter, We Parted (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Kyosuke Yakumo (Takanori Iwata) works as a reportage writer. His fiance is Yuriko Matsuda (Mizuki Yamamoto) and they will marry soon. For his next book, Kyosuke Yakumo begins research on… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2018 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch My Friend

    My Friend "A" (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Masuda, who had his dreams of being a journalist dashed, begins working at a backstreet factory around the same time as Suzuki. Suzuki avoids interacting with those around him and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2018 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().