DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Kuroki Haru image

Kuroki Haru's Profile

Alias:
黒木華 (くろき はる)
Birth Place: Osaka, Japan
Birth Date: 1990-03-14
Height: 164cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (2 fans) Become a fan!

Kuroki Haru's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch The Little House (Movie) online

    The Little House (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Takeshi finds several notebooks by his late aunt Taki Nunomiya, who never married. Through the notebooks Takeshi learns of his aunt's life. Prior to World War II, in a little… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Gou Gou Datte Neko de Aru online

    Gou Gou Datte Neko de Aru

    Japanese Drama
    About a lady and her cat. The lady's cat dies and she loses all inspiration to continue living, and doing her work from home job. One day when forced to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 8.2/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Silver Spoon (Movie) online

    Silver Spoon (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Ooejo agricultural high school is located in Hokkaido. Most students are from families involved in agriculture and their dreams are to continue working in agriculture. Meanwhile, Yuugo (Kento Nakajima), who… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Tenno no Ryoriban online

    Tenno no Ryoriban

    Japanese Drama
    Tokuzo Akiyama (Takeru Satoh) is a young man living in a rural area. One day, he eats cutlet. That experience leads him to become a cook for western style food.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 9.84/10 (56 Votes)
  • Watch Juhan Shuttai online

    Juhan Shuttai

    Japanese Drama
    Kokoro who was once an Olympic candidate of Judo, starts working in the major publisher - Koto Kan. Assigned to the editorial department of Vives - a weekly comic magazine,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 10/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Gou Gou Datte Neko de Aru 2 online

    Gou Gou Datte Neko de Aru 2

    Japanese Drama
    Asako (Rie Miyazawa) lives with two cats, named Gou Gou and Bi, in Kichijoji, Tokyo. She works as a popular manga artist. Her assistant Minami (Haru Kuroki) prepares to work… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Nagasaki: Memories of My Son (Movie) online

    Nagasaki: Memories of My Son (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Nobuko (Sayuri Yoshinaga) works in Nagasaki, Japan as a midwife. Her son died 3 years earlier from the atomic bomb. On August 9, 1948, her son appears in front of… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch The Bride of Rip Van Winkle (Movie) online

    The Bride of Rip Van Winkle (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Dispatched teaching staff member Nanami (Haru Kuroki) meets Tetsuya through SNS and decides to marry him. She doesn't have many relatives and turns to 'Nandemo Ya' run by Amuro (Gou… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch The Long Excuse (Movie) online

    The Long Excuse (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Sachio Kinugasa (Masahiro Motoki) is a popular writer. His wife (Eri Fukatsu) of many years dies in a bus accident. Although they did not love each other, Sachio Kinugasa has… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Mi wo Tsukushi Ryouricho (2017) online

    Mi wo Tsukushi Ryouricho (2017)

    Japanese Drama
    In 1802, 8-year-old Mio lost her parents in a river flood in Osaka and feels all alone after she is also separated from her childhood friend Noe. She is saved… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch To Each His Own (Movie) online

    To Each His Own (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Takashi Aoyama (Asuka Kudo) has way to much work to do and pushes himself mentally too hard. He blacks out and collapses at a railroad station. When he is about… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 10/10 (4 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().