DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Carina Lau image

Carina Lau's Profile

Alias:
劉嘉玲 (刘嘉玲) / Lau Ka Ling (Liu Jia Ling)
Birth Place: Suzhou, China
Birth Date: 1965-12-08
Height: 167cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (No fans yet!) Become a fan!

Carina Lau's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Flowers of Shanghai (Movie) online

    Flowers of Shanghai (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Shanghai, the 1880s, four elegant brothels (flower houses): each has an auntie (the madam), a courtesan in her prime, older servants, and maturing girls in training. The men gather around… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1998 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Itchy Heart (Movie) online

    Itchy Heart (Movie)

    HongKong Movie
    The story of a Chi-Man (Lau Ching Wan), a man seeking extra-marital excitement when his wife leaves for a trip, His desires are overwhelmed when he meets beautiful young Cherry… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Endless Love (Movie) online

    Endless Love (Movie)

    HongKong Movie
    Min (Anita Yuen), who is part of a Cantonese street opera troupe and a part-time cover artiste, meets Kit (Lau Ching-Wan), a struggling jazz musician who has just broken up… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1994 Rating: 9/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch From Vegas to Macau II (Movie) online

    From Vegas to Macau II (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Chow Yun-fat is back as the titular gambler, Ken, with the magic hand. This time, the movie exaggerates his skills with CGI poker cards until it almost becomes a fantasy.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 7.2/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Detective Dee: The Four Heavenly Kings (Movie) online

    Detective Dee: The Four Heavenly Kings (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Following the events of Rise of the Sea Dragon, Di Renjie gained the authority to manage Dali Temple and was granted the prestigious "Dragon Taming Mace" by the former emperor.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2018 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().