DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Ching Wan Lau image

Ching Wan Lau's Profile

Alias:
Sean Andy
Birth Place: Guangdong, China
Birth Date: 1964-02-16
Height: 175cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (No fans yet!) Become a fan!

Ching Wan Lau's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch The Secret of the Magic Gourd (Movie) online

    The Secret of the Magic Gourd (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    A boy learns the meaning of work after a magic gourd grants him anything he wants. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Expect the Unexpected (Movie) online

    Expect the Unexpected (Movie)

    HongKong Movie
    The guys at Milkyway go the “Cop Soap Opera” route with predictably top-notch results. Director Patrick Yau’s third film is an allegorical thriller about the little surprises life holds. The… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1998 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch The Shopaholics (Movie) online

    The Shopaholics (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    In this Lunar New Year comedy, Fong Fong (Cecilia Cheung) is a shopaholic who can't control her shopping fanaticism, which leaves her unemployed and in debt. Desperate for help, Fong… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch A Hero Never Dies (Movie) online

    A Hero Never Dies (Movie)

    HongKong Movie
    Jack and Martin are members of rival Chinese triads in the middle of a gang war. Both of their gang leaders like to get advice from a fortune teller living… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1998 Rating: 8/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Itchy Heart (Movie) online

    Itchy Heart (Movie)

    HongKong Movie
    The story of a Chi-Man (Lau Ching Wan), a man seeking extra-marital excitement when his wife leaves for a trip, His desires are overwhelmed when he meets beautiful young Cherry… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch The Longest Nite (Movie) online

    The Longest Nite (Movie)

    HongKong Movie
    Continuing their streak, Milky Way Productions brings us this dark crime thriller that’s gripping, nihilistic, and very, very good. This is one of the blackest movies you’ll ever see, and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1998 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().