DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Chen Kun image

Chen Kun's Profile

Alias:
陈坤 / Chen Kun
Birth Place: China
Birth Date: 1976-02-04
Height: 176cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (1 fan) Become a fan!

Chen Kun's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Painted Skin: The Resurrection (Movie) online

    Painted Skin: The Resurrection (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    An ancient fox spirit embarks on a diabolical quest to become human after escaping an icy prison, and becomes bound to a disfigured princess who seeks the love of a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.82/10 (11 Votes)
  • Watch Love on Credit (Movie) online

    Love on Credit (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    The film begins with a pair of twin sisters named XiaoHong and XiaoQing.They have two totally different personalities. XiaoQing believes in true love. By contrast, her elder sister XiaoHong only… [More]
    Status: - Released: 2011 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch The Founding of a Republic (Movie) online

    The Founding of a Republic (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    In 1945 after the end of the Second Sino-Japanese War, Mao Zedong and members of the Chinese Communist Party (CCP) travel to Chongqing for a meeting with Chiang Kai-shek and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Balzac and the Little Chinese Seamstress (Movie) online

    Balzac and the Little Chinese Seamstress (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Two youths sent for a Maoist "re-education" in the mountains fall in love with the village tailor's granddaughter. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 8/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Mojin: The Lost Legend (Movie) online

    Mojin: The Lost Legend (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    At the beginning of the 1990s, famous tomb explorer Hu Bayi decided to retire with his fiancée Shirley. But before his wedding, Bayi discovers his first love Ding Shitian, who… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Chongqing Hot Pot (Movie) online

    Chongqing Hot Pot (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    From director Yang Qing (One Night at the Supermarket) comes Chongqing Hot Pot, the official opening night film at the Hong Kong Film Festival. When three friends open a hot… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().