DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Wang Bao Qiang image

Wang Bao Qiang's Profile

Alias:
王宝强, Wang Bao Qiang
Birth Place: Nanhe, Hebei, China
Birth Date: 1984-05-29
Height: 165cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (No fans yet!) Become a fan!

Wang Bao Qiang's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Romancing in Thin Air (Movie) online

    Romancing in Thin Air (Movie)

    HongKong Movie
    While onstage to receive an acting award, Hong Kong screen god Michael Lau (Louis Koo) proposes to his mainland co-star, Ding Yuanyuan (Gao Yuanyuan). At the paparazzi-packed wedding reception, however,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9/10 (7 Votes)
  • Watch Lost in Thailand (Movie) online

    Lost in Thailand (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    On a wild road trip, three men find inner peace in the city that never sleeps. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Iceman (Movie) online

    Iceman (Movie)

    HongKong Movie
    Iceman revolves around a Captain America-like character portrayed by Donnie Yen. The heroic role and his evil foe (Wang Baoqiang) lived during the Ming Dynasty. Both were frozen during a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 5.11/10 (9 Votes)
  • Watch Kung Fu Jungle (Movie) online

    Kung Fu Jungle (Movie)

    HongKong Movie
    A martial arts instructor from the police force gets imprisoned after killing a man by accident. But when a vicious killer starts targeting martial arts masters, the instructor offers to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Monk Comes Down The Mountain (Movie) online

    Monk Comes Down The Mountain (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    When a young monk is forced to leave his impoverished monastery, he relies on his extraordinary martial arts skills to survive in the outside world. In search of a mentor,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Impossible (Movie) online

    Impossible (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Memeda,a "human detector" from outer space happens to meet a depressed man(Tang,Liguo)who just lost his daughter in a car accident. After delving into Liguo's heart, Memeda decides to follow this… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Buddies In India (Movie) online

    Buddies In India (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Following his father’s deathbed confession about the location of his last will and testament, Tang Sen (Bai Ke) packs up and heads to India with his friend Wu Kong (Wang… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Detective Chinatown 2 (Movie) online

    Detective Chinatown 2 (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Lured to New York, Qin (Liu Haoran) finds himself in a global detective contest with a huge cash prize. The task: locate the killer of the grandson of the godfather… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2018 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Iceman: The Time Traveler (Movie) online

    Iceman: The Time Traveler (Movie)

    HongKong Drama
    An imperial guard from the Ming Dynasty, and his rival are both caught in an avalanche and buried for centuries until being discovered. While the bodies are shipped on the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2018 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().