DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Dan Rei image

Dan Rei's Profile

Alias:
檀 れい
Birth Place: Kyoto, Japan
Birth Date: 1971-08-04
Height: 162cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (3 fans) Become a fan!

Dan Rei's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Fukuie Keibuho no Aisatsu online

    Fukuie Keibuho no Aisatsu

    Japanese Drama
    Based on the character from the same-titled novel by Ohkura Takahiro, the drama focuses on Assistant Inspector Fukuie, and the murder cases that she handles. Her supervisor, Inspector Ishimatsu, is… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 10/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch Roosevelt Game online

    Roosevelt Game

    Japanese Drama
    Based on the same-titled novel by Ikeido Jun (the writer of Hanzawa Naoki series), the drama unfolds against a backdrop of economic recession. Hosokawa Mitsuru is the current president of… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 8.91/10 (11 Votes)
  • Watch Higanbana (Movie) online

    Higanbana (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    The Tokyo Metropolitan Police Department creates a new division which consists of 5 female detectives. The new division is called Higanbana which is a flower with a poison root. The… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 8.5/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Love and Honor (Movie) online

    Love and Honor (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Shinnojo Mimura (Takuya Kimura) is a low ranking samurai. His job is to sample the food prepared for his clan’s feudal Lord. Shinnojo is married and looks forwards to the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Mother Game online

    Mother Game

    Japanese Drama
    Kanbara Kiko is a poor single mother whose 5-year-old son, Haruto, gets admitted to a prestigious kindergarten in an unexpected turn of events. One Haruto's first day of school, high-end… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 10/10 (16 Votes)
  • Watch Higanbana online

    Higanbana

    Japanese Drama
    Nagisa, the heroine, has the ability to “synch” with all the powerful emotions that linger in crime scenes. When this happens though, she blacks out. Even in her day-to-day life,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 9.67/10 (12 Votes)
  • Watch  Marmalade Boy (Movie) online

    Marmalade Boy (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Miki (Hinako Sakurai) is a high school student. One day, her parents tell her that they are going to divorce and swap partners with the Matsuuras, a couple they met… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2018 Rating: 9.67/10 (3 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().