DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Ki Joo Bong image

Ki Joo Bong's Profile

Alias:
기주봉 / Ki Joo Bong (Gi Ju Bong)
Birth Place: South Korea
Birth Date: 1955-05-27
Height: 172cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (1 fan) Become a fan!

Ki Joo Bong's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Men Cry (Movie) online

    Men Cry (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    The story of Nam Soo, a convicted gangster who wants to apologize for his wrongs before he dies of cancer. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.33/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Ad Lib Night online

    Ad Lib Night

    Korean Movie
    Ad-lib Night (아주 특별한 손님, 2006) is the third film by South Korean director Lee Yoon-ki. It tells the story of a group of boys from the country who have… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 10/10 (46 Votes)
  • Watch Heartbreak Library online

    Heartbreak Library

    Korean Movie
    One day, Eun-Soo, a librarian, sees Jun-Oh tearing off a certain page of several books and accuses him of vandalism. Soon, she discovers that there's a complex story behind his… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.37/10 (19 Votes)
  • Watch Sorum (Movie) online

    Sorum (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Yong-hyun moves into a creepy apartment which seems somehow familiar to him. His apartment was formerly occupied by a writer who burned to death in his room, but that doesn't… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2001 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch The Romance online

    The Romance

    Korean Movie
    Yoon-hee is so harassed by her husband's obsession and frantic love, that even breathing is painful to her. One day, her sudden suicide attempt is foiled when someone takes her… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 8.6/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Norigae (Movie) online

    Norigae (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    A young actress commits a suicide and the media bashes the sexual favor bribery rampant in the entertainment industry. She had been brutally taken advantage of by a newspaper mogul,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 8/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch Steel Cold Winter (Movie) online

    Steel Cold Winter (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Hae Won (Kim Yoon Hye, Ghost Sweepers) lives in a mountain town with her mentally ill father. Many strange rumors surround her and her father, both of whom are treated… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 10/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Into the Mirror (Movie) online

    Into the Mirror (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    After accidentally causing the death of his partner during a hostage situation, Wu Young-min quits the police force to work for his uncle as head security of Dreampia, an immense… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 9/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Say Yes (Movie) online

    Say Yes (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Young married couple Yoon-hee and Jung-hyun go on a road trip, and along the way they pick up a lone drifter, Em. Em turns out to be a violent and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Right Now, Wrong Then (Movie) online

    Right Now, Wrong Then (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Chun-Soo (Jung Jae-Young) arrives in Suwon one day earlier than scheduled. He has a special lecture to give the next day. Chun-Soo decides to visit a palace and meets Hee-Jung… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 4.33/10 (3 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().