DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Park Jung Chul image

Park Jung Chul's Profile

Alias:
박정철 / Park Jung Chul (Park Jeong Cheol)
Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea
Birth Date: 1976-11-05
Height: 178cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (5 fans) Become a fan!

Park Jung Chul's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Age of Innocence online

    Age of Innocence

    Korean Drama
    Tae Seok, Ji Yoon and Min Soo were best friends in high school. Tae Seok, son of divorced parents, is secretly in love with Ji Yoon when he knows Min… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 8.4/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Eight Days online

    Eight Days

    Korean Drama
    The drama is about the assassination attempts on Emperor Jeong Jo's life during the 8 day period when he left the palace for a ceremony to honor his father who… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch My Woman online

    My Woman

    Korean Drama
    Se Ra is an ambitious woman who discarded her long time boyfriend, Hyun Min, in order to join high society. Though she seems weak, she actually has a great determination… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Oh Happy Day online

    Oh Happy Day

    Korean Movie
    Jang Na Ra and Park Jung Chul add a new and unconventional page to the modern fairy tale in the romantic comedy Oh! Happy Day. Jang Na Ra stars as… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 9.67/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Angel's Revenge online

    Angel's Revenge

    Korean Drama
    This is a story of a woman with a double life. Lee Sun Yoo wears a mask of devil in front of Tae Jung but she takes off the mask… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.32/10 (22 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().