DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Takeshi Kitano image

Takeshi Kitano's Profile

Alias:
北野 武
Birth Place: Adachi, Tokyo
Birth Date: 1947-01-18
Height: 178cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (3 fans) Become a fan!

Takeshi Kitano's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Outrage Beyond (Movie) online

    Outrage Beyond (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    As the police launch a full-scale crackdown on organized crime, it ignites a national yakuza struggle between the Sanno of the East and Hanabishi of the West. What started as… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Mozu The Movie online

    Mozu The Movie

    Japanese Movie
    Set six months after Naotake (Hidetoshi Nishijima) learned the truth behind his wife's death. Naotake works for the Tokyo Metropolitan Police Department Public Security Bureau, but feels worn out. Ryota… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 2/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Hagoku (TV Tokyo) online

    Hagoku (TV Tokyo)

    Japanese Drama
    In 1942, Susumu (Takeshi Kitano) works as a prison warden in Tokyo. He receives information that inmate Seitaro (Takayuki Yamada) escaped from prison. He was serving a life sentence at… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Outrage Coda (Movie) online

    Outrage Coda (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    While Hanada (Pierre Taki) is in South Korea on a business trip, he kills CEO Jang’s subordinate. CEO Jang holds tremendous power in South Korea. A highly volatile situation between… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().