DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Liu Ye image

Liu Ye's Profile

Alias:
刘烨
Birth Place: Changchun, China
Birth Date: 1978-03-23
Height: 180cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (3 fans) Become a fan!

Liu Ye's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch The Last Supper (Movie) online

    The Last Supper (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    The story of two warring generals (Liu Bang and Xiang Yu) fighting for control of China at the end of the Qin Dynasty. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Police Story (Movie) online

    Police Story (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    A man looking for the release of a long-time prisoner takes a police officer, his daughter, and a group of strangers hostage. [More]
    Status: - Released: 2013 Rating: 9.6/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Redemption (Movie) online

    Redemption (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Living in a beautiful small town girl Jiangyue E (Ni Ni decoration) just experienced emotional failure, but with the tall, handsome Xiaoli Kun (Liu Ye ornaments) by chance encounter, the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch City of Life and Death (Movie) online

    City of Life and Death (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    In 1937, Japan occupied Nanjing, the Chinese capital. There was a battle and subsequent atrocities against the inhabitants, especially those who took refuge in the International Security Zone. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Connected (Movie) online

    Connected (Movie)

    HongKong Movie
    A man receives a distressing phone call from a woman who has been kidnapped. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.33/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch Balzac and the Little Chinese Seamstress (Movie) online

    Balzac and the Little Chinese Seamstress (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Two youths sent for a Maoist "re-education" in the mountains fall in love with the village tailor's granddaughter. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 8/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Curse of the Golden Flower (Movie) online

    Curse of the Golden Flower (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    China, Later Tang Dynasty, 10th Century. On the eve of the Chong Yang Festival, golden flowers fill the Imperial Palace. The Emperor (Chow Yun Fat) returns unexpectedly with his second… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.91/10 (11 Votes)
  • Watch Lan Yu (Movie) online

    Lan Yu (Movie)

    HongKong Movie
    Beijing, 1988. On the cusp of middle-age, Chen Handong has known little but success all his life. The eldest son of a senior government bureaucrat, he heads a fast-growing trading… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2001 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Cock and Bull (Movie) online

    Cock and Bull (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    When a murder occurs in a small town in Southeast China, a local mechanic, known for his honesty, comes under suspicion. When the police target him to take the fall,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch My War (Movie) online

    My War (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Historical drama following the Chinese volunteers sent to fight in the Korean War against the US where they experienced life and death and established profound revolutionary feelings. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch The Founding of an Army (Movie) online

    The Founding of an Army (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    The story begins in 1927 at the beginning of the Nanchang uprising, known as the first major Kuomintang–Communist engagement. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().