DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Chrissie Chau image

Chrissie Chau's Profile

Alias:
周秀娜
Birth Place: Chaozhou, Guangdong, China
Birth Date: 1985-05-22
Height: 168cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (3 fans) Become a fan!

Chrissie Chau's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Journey to the West: Conquering the Demons (Movie) online

    Journey to the West: Conquering the Demons (Movie)

    HongKong Movie
    The movie takes place before Tang Sanzang got his disciples and embarked on the Journey to the West. A young village girl plays by the river and her father frightens… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.25/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Together (Movie) online

    Together (Movie)

    HongKong Movie
    "Together" is a film omnibus featuring a trio of interwoven love stories. The film sees an all-star cast of Donnie Yen, Angelababy, Bosco Lam and Michelle Chen in the lead… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Kick Ass Girls (Movie) online

    Kick Ass Girls (Movie)

    HongKong Movie
    Baoonce managed a boxing gym with her best friend TT, but they went theirseparate ways after fighting over a guy. Bao then hires the homelessMiu, who was kicked out by… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 1.29/10 (49 Votes)
  • Watch Lift to Hell (Movie) online

    Lift to Hell (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    A killing spree takes place in a northern China's hospital, an old elevator goes to the 18th floor - underground. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 8/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Holding Love (Movie) online

    Holding Love (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Beijing, the present day. On the day they spontaneously divorce after being married for less than a month, magician Tao Xiaolei (Hawick Lau) and air hostess Zhou Jing (Mini Yang)… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Beach Spike (Movie) online

    Beach Spike (Movie)

    HongKong Movie
    In Hong Kong's Paradise Cove Sharon ('Chrissie Chau') and Rachel (Theresa Fu) work at a restaurant of their kung fu master uncle Tao ('Lo Mang') while taking on rivals in… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch The Fantastic Water Babes (Movie) online

    The Fantastic Water Babes (Movie)

    Japanese Drama
    In this engaging action comedy about the quest for love and honour, Alex, Hong Kong’s champion swimmer, is kidnapped by beautiful and cocky swimmer Jill and her team-mates in order… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Mr. and Mrs. Player (Movie) online

    Mr. and Mrs. Player (Movie)

    HongKong Movie
    Chinese Feng Shui master, Carson was a real ladies' man, he had never been in a stable relationship. Carson was a "Natural Born Player", taking names and breaking hearts. Fate… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Break Up 100 (Movie) online

    Break Up 100 (Movie)

    HongKong Movie
    The distance between two people in the world is the farthest not when they are face-to-face without realizing their love for each other; it is when they are deeply in… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.33/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Forever Love (Movie) online

    Forever Love (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Forever Love is a 2015 Chinese romantic drama film directed by An Zhanjun. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch The Yuppie Fantasia 3 (Movie) online

    The Yuppie Fantasia 3 (Movie)

    HongKong Movie
    Leung Foon, 52 years old, his life experienced three waves: 1.when Ann made him by the boy into a man that day, 2.he married Ann and become a wife slave,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 9/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Concerto Of The Bully (Movie) online

    Concerto Of The Bully (Movie)

    HongKong Movie
    Internet songwriter Chow (Cherry Ngan) is gifted with an extraordinary retentive memory. She never forgets anything she has heard. One day, she was kidnapped by Yung (Ronald Cheng), a street… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Husband Killers (Movie) online

    Husband Killers (Movie)

    HongKong Movie
    Chanel Chiu is a deadly assassin who lives by a simple code – a promise must never be broken. She learned this from her husband of ten years. Dior Mok… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch The Leakers (Movie) online

    The Leakers (Movie)

    HongKong Movie
    After mutated Zika epidemic happens in Malaysia, illegal hacker group 'The Leakers' network with Hong Kong police David tries to disclose pharmaceutical company AMANAH Malaysia's conspiracy and crimes. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2018 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch P Storm (Movie) online

    P Storm (Movie)

    HongKong Movie
    William Luk, goes undercover as a prisoner to investigate correctional officers who are receiving bribes. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2019 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().