DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Kang Ha-Neul image

Kang Ha-Neul's Profile

Alias:
강하늘
Birth Place: South Korea
Birth Date: 1986-07-20
Height: 182cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (633 fans) Become a fan!

Kang Ha-Neul's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Monstar online

    Monstar

    Korean Drama
    A music drama that shows the story of auditions and passion, as well as the birth of stars. Yoon Sul-Chan (Yong Joon-Hyung) is the vocalist for the group "Man in… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.81/10 (165 Votes)
  • Watch Angel Eyes online

    Angel Eyes

    Korean Drama
    A melodrama about a man and a woman who are each other’s first loves, but get separated at childhood due to a painful family situation and meet again 12 years… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.77/10 (1546 Votes)
  • Watch Misaeng online

    Misaeng

    Korean Drama
    The drama follows the lives of ordinary salary men and details their struggles in the workplace. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.9/10 (336 Votes)
  • Watch Mourning Grave (Movie) online

    Mourning Grave (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    In-Soo (Kang Ha-Neul) has a special gift to see ghosts and has become isolated from other students because of this. He transfers to a high school in a rural area… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.76/10 (21 Votes)
  • Watch Empire of Lust (Movie) online

    Empire of Lust (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Set in 1398. Kim Min-Jae (Shin Ha-Kyun) is the supreme commander of the Joseon Dynasty. He falls in love for the first time and for that woman he takes risks.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 1.56/10 (244 Votes)
  • Watch Twenty (Movie) online

    Twenty (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Chi-Ho (Kim Woo-Bin), Dong-Woo (Lee Joon-Ho) and Gyung-Jae (Kang Ha-Neul) have been best friends since high school. Now, they are all 20-year-olds. Chi-Ho has a girlfriend, So-Min (Jung So-Min), but… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 9.69/10 (81 Votes)
  • Watch Dongju: The Portrait of a Poet (Movie) online

    Dongju: The Portrait of a Poet (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Follows the life of poet Yun Dong-Ju (Dec. 30, 1917 – Feb. 16, 1945). He was eventually imprisoned by the Japanese government for being involved in the Korean independence movement. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Moon Lovers - Scarlet Heart Ryeo online

    Moon Lovers - Scarlet Heart Ryeo

    Korean Drama
    Scarlet Heart: Goryeo is the remake of Chinese drama Bu Bu Jing Xin that stars IU as a woman who gets time-warped back to the Goryeo dynasty, and becomes involved… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 9.91/10 (538 Votes)
  • Watch New Trial (Movie) online

    New Trial (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Hyun-Woo (Kang Ha-Neul) is the only witness to a taxi driver murder case. After being falsely accused of murdering a taxi driver by an oppressive criminal investigation, he has spent… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 10/10 (10 Votes)
  • Watch Midnight Runners (Movie) online

    Midnight Runners (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Ki-Joon (Park Seo-Joon) and Hee-Yeol (Kang Ha-Neul) are new students at the Korean National Police University. They are not the best students, but they are sincere when it matters. They… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 9.9/10 (20 Votes)
  • Watch Forgotten (Movie) online

    Forgotten (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Jin-Seok (Kang Ha-Neul) moves into a new home with his older brother Yoo-Seok (Kim Moo-Yul), mother (Na Young-Hee) and father (Moon Sung-Geun). Jin-Seok suffers from hypersensitivity, but with medication he… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 9.67/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch When the Camellia Blooms online

    When the Camellia Blooms

    Korean Drama
    “When the Camellia Blooms” is a romantic thriller-comedy about the realistic, passionate love among three couples. The drama will follow the story of a woman named Dong Baek and show… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2019 Rating: 9.6/10 (5 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().