DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Tsuchiya Tao image

Tsuchiya Tao's Profile

Alias:
土屋太鳳 (つちや たお)
Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan
Birth Date: 1995-02-03
Height: 170cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (8 fans) Become a fan!

Tsuchiya Tao's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Mayonaka no Panya-san online

    Mayonaka no Panya-san

    Japanese Drama
    Kurebayashi Yousuke is the owner of a bakery that only opens at midnight. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 5.5/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch LIMIT online

    LIMIT

    Japanese Drama
    The protagonist is a girl named ‘Konno Mizuki’ (Sakuraba), a typical senior high school girl who is good at studying, knows much about fashion and is good at reading the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 10/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch Mare online

    Mare

    Japanese Drama
    Mare is an elementary school student. She lives with her family in the city, but, right before her father goes bankrupt, they run away and settle down at a fishing… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 10/10 (10 Votes)
  • Watch Shitamachi Rocket  online

    Shitamachi Rocket

    Japanese Drama
    Tsukuda Kohei, a man who gives up his career as a researcher to succeed his father's manufacturing factory strives with his workers to overcome the troubles and pursue their passion… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 8.14/10 (7 Votes)
  • Watch The Library Wars: Book of Memories (SP) online

    The Library Wars: Book of Memories (SP)

    Japanese Drama
    Kasahara Iku (Eikura Nana) belongs to the Library Task Force in the Kanto Library Base. She joined the task force after a member recovered an important book for her that… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Omukae desu online

    Omukae desu

    Japanese Drama
    Terse, science-oriented Tsutsumi Madoka (Fukushi Sota) and expressive, sports-oriented Aguma Sachi (Tsuchiya Tao) attend the same university. They get along like oil and water because they cannot understand each other’s… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 10/10 (9 Votes)
  • Watch Orange (Movie) online

    Orange (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Naho Takamiya (Tao Tsuchiya) is a 2nd year high school student. During the spring, Naho Takamiya receives a letter sent by herself from 10 years in the future. In the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 9.5/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch Library Wars: The Last Mission (Movie) online

    Library Wars: The Last Mission (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Set 18 months after movie "Library Wars." After the government's enactment of the Media Betterment Act, battles wage between the Betterment Squads and the Library Defense. The Library Defense resists… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 8/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch IQ246 online

    IQ246

    Japanese Drama
    For generations, the blue-blooded Homonji family has been devoted to a pure and rigorous pursuit of knowledge in all forms, regardless of the powers that be or the fortunes of… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2016 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Yell For The Blue Sky (Movie) online

    Yell For The Blue Sky (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Tsubasa Ono (Tao Tsuchiya) is in the first grade of Shirato High School in Sapporo, Japan. The high school is famous for its baseball team and brass band. While Tsubasa… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Policeman and Me (Movie) online

    Policeman and Me (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Kako Motoya (Tao Tsuchiya) is in the first year of high school. She has yet to have a boyfriend yet. One day, she pretends she's a university student and takes… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 9/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch My Brother Loves Me Too Much (Movie) online

    My Brother Loves Me Too Much (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Setoka Tachibana (Tao Tsuchiya) is a female high school student. She has confessed her feelings to other boys 12 times, but has been rebuffed each time. Her older brother Haruka… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 8.33/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Tori Girl (Movie) online

    Tori Girl (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Yukina Toriyama (Tao Tsuchiya) enters a university of science after prepping for one year for her entrance exam. At first, she is shocked by the atmosphere at her school. She… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch The 8-Year Engagement (Movie) online

    The 8-Year Engagement (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Hisashi (Takeru Satoh) and Mai (Tao Tsuchiya) are set to have their wedding ceremony in 3 months, but Mai falls ill and lapses into a coma. Hisashi does not give… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch My Little Monster (Movie) online

    My Little Monster (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Haru Yoshida (Masaki Suda) is a high school student. He is viewed as a problem child with an unpredictable behavior. He also doesn't have any friends. Shizuku Mizutani (Tao Tsuchiya)… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2018 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().