DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Jang Gwang image

Jang Gwang's Profile

Alias:
장광
Birth Place: South Korea
Birth Date: 1952-01-05
Height: 175cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (1 fan) Become a fan!

Jang Gwang's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Confession of Murder (Movie) online

    Confession of Murder (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    On the day the 15-year statute of limitations expired on a high profile serial murder case that claimed the lives of 10 women, a family member of the victim throws… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.81/10 (42 Votes)
  • Watch Secretly Greatly (Movie) online

    Secretly Greatly (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    A group of spies called the 5446 Corps were trained by North Korean elite special forces since their youth, ostensibly towards the lofty goal of unifying Korea. They are ambitiously… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.7/10 (204 Votes)
  • Watch 26 Years (Movie) online

    26 Years (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    The story deals with one of the most tragic and critical events in South Korean history. On May 18, 1980 in the city of Gwangju, state troops were ordered to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 10/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Collective Invention (Movie) online

    Collective Invention (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Park Goo (Lee Kwang-Soo) mutates into a man-fish due to side effects from an experimental drug. He receives heavy publicity and becomes a star. A conspiracy by a pharmaceutical company… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 8.4/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch The Crowned Clown online

    The Crowned Clown

    Korean Drama
    Joseon is in a state of disorder due to uprisings and a power struggle surrounding King Lee Hun. To avoid assassination, a clown named Ha Sun is brought to the… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2018 Rating: 9.88/10 (17 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().