DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Yoon Joo Sang image

Yoon Joo Sang's Profile

Alias:
윤주상 / Yoon Joo Sang
Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea
Birth Date: 1949-06-25
Height: 175cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (1 fan) Become a fan!

Yoon Joo Sang's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Korea Secret Agency online

    Korea Secret Agency

    Korean Drama
    Choi Kang (Eric Mun), a freeloader at home, has a hard time finding a job after being expelled from high school for fighting. He is admired by the gangs for… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.63/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch Arahan (Movie) online

    Arahan (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    A naive yet passionate Sang-hwan becomes a downtown policeman to help the good and punish the bad. But when it comes to gang crime, he is nothing but a coward.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Drama Special - Family Secrets (Movie) online

    Drama Special - Family Secrets (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Yang-hee, a good daughter-in-law and a tough mother, rents out the second floor to earn some extra money. But her father-in-law, who suffers from Alzheimer’s disease, always giving renters a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch One Warm Word online

    One Warm Word

    Korean Drama
    Na Eun Jin (Han Hye Jin) is a hardworking, positive, and bright woman who encounters feeling of disappointment because of her cheating husband (Lee Sang Woo) and other events, which… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 8.83/10 (88 Votes)
  • Watch High Society online

    High Society

    Korean Drama
    A love story between a woman, who is looking for a man who can love her although she is not wealthy, and an indigent man, who thinks love is simply… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 9.68/10 (259 Votes)
  • Watch Deserving of the Name online

    Deserving of the Name

    Korean Drama
    Heo Im is an oriental doctor, acknowledged as the best in acupuncture and moxibustion in Joseon. His success is blocked due to his low status. One day, Heo Im travels… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 9.89/10 (28 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().