DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Kengo Kora image

Kengo Kora's Profile

Alias:
高良健吾 (こうら けんご)
Birth Place: Kumamoto, Japan
Birth Date: 1987-11-12
Height: 176cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (9 fans) Become a fan!

Kengo Kora's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Fireworks From The Heart (Movie) online

    Fireworks From The Heart (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    On September 9th, the day of the Katakai Fireworks Festival, high school student Hana (Mitsuki Tanimura) comes home from the hospital after six months of treatment for leukemia. She then… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch The Woodsman and the Rain (Movie) online

    The Woodsman and the Rain (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Rookie movie director Koichi (Shun Oguri) and his crew travels to the mountain village of Yamamura to film his next movie. The villagers are eventually enlisted to help film the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.25/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch A Story of Yonosuke (Movie) online

    A Story of Yonosuke (Movie)

    Japanese Drama
    Set in the 1980's, Yonosuke Yokomichi (Kengo Kora) is a college student, with a warm heart, from the port city of Nagasaki. His girlfriend Shoko Yosano (Yuriko Yoshitaka) is the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Hard Nut online

    Hard Nut

    Japanese Drama
    Kurumi Nanba (Ai Hashimoto) is a student majoring in math at prestigious university. She's viewed as a weirdo due to her poor communication skills, but having a genius level intellect.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.61/10 (31 Votes)
  • Watch A Crowd of Three (Movie) online

    A Crowd of Three (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    "Kenta to Jun to Kayo-chan no Kuni" tells the story of two men, Kenta & Jun, who grew up as almost brothers at a children's facility. Kenta & Jun now… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Kanikosen (Movie) online

    Kanikosen (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Aboard the Japanese crab ship 'Kanikosen' equipped with a cannery facility, workers are forced to labor under pitiful conditions at minimum wages. Some even die of cruel labor and malnutrition.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().