DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Kyusaku Shimada image

Kyusaku Shimada's Profile

Alias:
嶋田久作 (しまだ きゅうさく)
Birth Place: Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
Birth Date: 1955-04-24
Height: 180cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (2 fans) Become a fan!

Kyusaku Shimada's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Sakuya: Slayer Of Demons (Movie) online

    Sakuya: Slayer Of Demons (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    In the year 1707, greed and corruption have awoken the demons sleeping deep inside Japan’sMt.Fuji. It’s up to a young girl, Sakuya, and her magic sword, Muramasa the demon killer,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2000 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch The Woodsman and the Rain (Movie) online

    The Woodsman and the Rain (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Rookie movie director Koichi (Shun Oguri) and his crew travels to the mountain village of Yamamura to film his next movie. The villagers are eventually enlisted to help film the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.25/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Akuryo Byoto online

    Akuryo Byoto

    Japanese Drama
    Here is the first episode for Akuryo Byoto. Please keep in mind that these subtitles are far from being accurate or perfect (luckily for me, the drama community is more… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().