DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Choi Seung Hyeon image

Choi Seung Hyeon's Profile

Alias:
탑 / Tempo / 최승현 / Choi Seung Hyun / Choi Seung Hyeon
Birth Place: South Korean
Birth Date: 1987-11-04
Height: 181cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (1095 fans) Become a fan!

Choi Seung Hyeon's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch I Am Sam online

    I Am Sam

    Korean Drama
    The story focuses on the conflicts between the young teachers and the problems that high school students have. Jang Yi San (Yang Dong-Kun) is a timid and incompetent homeroom teacher… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.11/10 (28 Votes)
  • Watch IRIS online

    IRIS

    Korean Drama
    Two elite National Security System (NSS) agents, Hyeong-Jun (Lee Byung-Hun) and Sa-Woo (Jeong Jun-Ho), who were sworn blood brothers, both fall for fellow agent Seung-Hee (Kim Tae-Hee). Sa-Woo attempts to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.71/10 (58 Votes)
  • Watch 71: Into the Fire online

    71: Into the Fire

    Korean Movie
    "Into the Gunfire" is based on the true story of 71 students who fight hundreds of North Korean soldiers in front of a middle school on June 25, 1950 during… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.95/10 (21 Votes)
  • Watch 19-Nineteen (Movie) online

    19-Nineteen (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    1. Part of the "Telecinema" series - a planned 7 part joint production between SBS (South Korea) & TV Asahi (Japan). All segments will screen first in the cinema, then… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.75/10 (12 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().