DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Tatsuya Nakadai image

Tatsuya Nakadai's Profile

Alias:
仲代 達矢
Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan
Birth Date: 1932-12-13
Height: 170cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (2 fans) Become a fan!

Tatsuya Nakadai's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Goyokin (Movie) online

    Goyokin (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Magobei Wakizaka is a samurai for the Sabai clan. A nearby island, Sado, boasts a rich gold mine which provides plentiful riches[1] for the Tokugawa clan. When one of the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1969 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Yojimbo (Movie) online

    Yojimbo (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    It tells the story of a ronin (masterless samurai), portrayed by Toshirō Mifune, who arrives in a small town where competing crime lords make their money from gambling. In Japanese… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1961 Rating: 8/10 (1 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().