DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Takashi Shimura image

Takashi Shimura's Profile

Alias:
志村 喬
Birth Place: Ikuno, Japan
Birth Date: 1905-03-12
Height: 165cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (1 fan) Become a fan!

Takashi Shimura's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Nora Inu (Movie) online

    Nora Inu (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Rookie homicide detective Murakami (Toshirō Mifune) frantically seeks his stolen Colt pistol which, to his shame, has been pickpocketed on a bus. A manhunt begins when the stolen gun is… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1950 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().