DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Toshiro Mifune image

Toshiro Mifune's Profile

Alias:
三船 敏郎
Birth Place: Qingdao, China
Birth Date: 1920-04-01
Height: 170cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (1 fan) Become a fan!

Toshiro Mifune's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Nora Inu (Movie) online

    Nora Inu (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Rookie homicide detective Murakami (Toshirō Mifune) frantically seeks his stolen Colt pistol which, to his shame, has been pickpocketed on a bus. A manhunt begins when the stolen gun is… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1950 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch The Lower Depths Donzoko (Movie) online

    The Lower Depths Donzoko (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    In faithfully adapting Maxim Gorky’s classic play The Lower Depths, Akira Kurosawa incorporated themes from several of his better-known films. Transplanted from the play’s Russian setting to Japan’s Edo (pre-Tokyo)… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1957 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Yojimbo (Movie) online

    Yojimbo (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    It tells the story of a ronin (masterless samurai), portrayed by Toshirō Mifune, who arrives in a small town where competing crime lords make their money from gambling. In Japanese… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1961 Rating: 8/10 (1 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().