DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Kim Young Chul image

Kim Young Chul's Profile

Alias:
Kim Young-Chul / Kim Yeong-Cheol
Birth Place: Daegu, South Korea
Birth Date: 1953-02-25
Height: 175cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (2 fans) Become a fan!

Kim Young Chul's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Voice Of A Murderer (Movie) online

    Voice Of A Murderer (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    One day, the only son of famous news anchor, HAN Kyung-bae, disappeared without a trace. Soon, the kidnapper calls the nine-year-old boy’s mother, OH Jisun, demanding $100,000 as ransom. The… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch The Con Artists (Movie) online

    The Con Artists (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Ji-Hyeok (Kim Woo-Bin) is an elite safe-cracker and counterfeiter. He works with Koo-In (Ko Chang-Seok) who introduces him to elite hacker Jong-Bae (Lee Hyun-Woo). There's rumors that Jong-Bae has betrayed… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.74/10 (66 Votes)
  • Watch Jang Young Shil online

    Jang Young Shil

    Korean Drama
    Drama series follows the life Jang Yeong-Sil: a scientist, technician and inventor during the Joseon period. Jang Yeong-Sil was born in the lower class nobi. King Sejong notices his abilities… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 9.95/10 (59 Votes)
  • Watch Happy Home online

    Happy Home

    Korean Drama
    This is the story of Bong Sam Bong's family who goes from delivering Chinese food to opening a major Chinese restaurant of their own called Gahwamansasung. Han Mi Soon, the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 9.96/10 (24 Votes)
  • Watch Summer Snow (Movie) online

    Summer Snow (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Story contains the confessions of couples who are not able to express their feelings due to their closeness. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 9.33/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Father Is Strange online

    Father Is Strange

    Korean Drama
    A young man suddenly appears in front of a family and insists that he is their son. [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2017 Rating: 10/10 (16 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().