DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Sylvia Chang image

Sylvia Chang's Profile

Alias:
張艾嘉 / Ai-chia Sylvia Chang
Birth Place: China
Birth Date: 1953-07-21
Height: 160cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (1 fan) Become a fan!

Sylvia Chang's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Buddha Mountain online

    Buddha Mountain

    Chinese Movie
    In Chengdu, China, a retirued female opera singer named Master Chang takes in a trio of young tenants into her boarding home. The tenants include a rock singer and a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 8.25/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Tempting Heart (Movie) online

    Tempting Heart (Movie)

    HongKong Movie
    Renowned actor/director Sylvia Chang created this richly layered film about memory, regret, and lost love. The film opens as successful filmmaker Cheryl (Chang) discusses a script idea about young love… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1999 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Office (Movie) online

    Office (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    A takedown of capitalist corruption and greed that's savvily packaged as a song-and-dance extravaganza. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Mountains May Depart (Movie) online

    Mountains May Depart (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Jia’s first feature shot outside his native China is a generations-spanning drama that unfolds in three parts, set in the 1990s, the present day and 2025, respectively. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Love Education (Movie) online

    Love Education (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    A dying old lady reminisces about her happier moments. Her daughter, Hui Ying, decides to move her father's grave from his hometown to beside her mother's grave. However, his first… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().