DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Zhou Xun image

Zhou Xun's Profile

Alias:
周迅 / Jue
Birth Place: Quzhou, Zhejiang, China
Birth Date: 1976-10-18
Height: 160cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (1 fan) Become a fan!

Zhou Xun's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch True Legend online

    True Legend

    HongKong Movie
    Su Can (Vincent Zhao) is a general who leads a military force to save a prince from a large fortress of enemies in the mountains. In return, the prince promises… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 7.33/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Confucius (Movie) online

    Confucius (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Based on the life of legendary Chinese social philosopher Confucius (551-479 BCE). In the age of warring Chinese states, during which countless wars were waged to unify kingdoms, the King… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.88/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch Flying Swords of Dragon Gate (Movie) online

    Flying Swords of Dragon Gate (Movie)

    HongKong Movie
    Flying Swords of Dragon Gate is a 2011 wuxia film directed by Tsui Hark and starring Jet Li, Zhou Xun, Chen Kun, Li Yuchun, Kwai Lun-mei, Louis Fan and Mavis… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 8.33/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch The Legend of the Condor Heroes (2003) online

    The Legend of the Condor Heroes (2003)

    HongKong Drama
    Based on the novel "Legend of Condor Hero" by Jin Yong, the story is set in the middle of Song Dynasty and at the beginning of the Nuzhen Invasion of… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Painted Skin: The Resurrection (Movie) online

    Painted Skin: The Resurrection (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    An ancient fox spirit embarks on a diabolical quest to become human after escaping an icy prison, and becomes bound to a disfigured princess who seeks the love of a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.82/10 (11 Votes)
  • Watch The Silent War (Movie) online

    The Silent War (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    An espionage thriller set in the 1950s and adapted from the novel "Year Suan/Plot Against" by May Jia. Tony Leung Chiu Wai plays a blind man who works for a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.86/10 (7 Votes)
  • Watch The Message (Movie) online

    The Message (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    1942, Nanjing (Nanking). Following a series of assassination attempts on officials of the Japanese-controlled puppet government, the Japanese spy chief gathers a group of suspects in a mansion house for… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.88/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch Balzac and the Little Chinese Seamstress (Movie) online

    Balzac and the Little Chinese Seamstress (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Two youths sent for a Maoist "re-education" in the mountains fall in love with the village tailor's granddaughter. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 8/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Women Who Flirt (Movie) online

    Women Who Flirt (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Most women know that flirting can sometimes be the most effective way to get what they want, especially when it comes to men. However, flirting is an art that takes… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.33/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Our Time Will Come (Movie) online

    Our Time Will Come (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Set in the 1940s, the film tells the story of a legendary woman "Fang Gu" (Zhou Xun), who is one of the key figures during the Japanese occupation of Hong… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().