DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Elaine Jin image

Elaine Jin's Profile

Alias:
金燕玲 / Gum Yin Ling / Kum Yin Ling
Birth Place: Hong Kong
Birth Date: 1955-05-27
Height: 165cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (No fans yet!) Become a fan!

Elaine Jin's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Finding Mr Right (Movie) online

    Finding Mr Right (Movie)

    HongKong Movie
    The film premiered in Hong Kong on February 14, 2013.[1] It had its theatrical release in China on March 21 2013 and in Hong Kong on March 28 2013. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 10/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch Lost in Beijing (Movie) online

    Lost in Beijing (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Liu Pingguo (Fan Bingbing) and her husband, An Kun (Tong Dawei) are a young migrant couple from the northeast of China who have moved to Beijing for a better life.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch A Brighter Summer Day (Movie) online

    A Brighter Summer Day (Movie)

    Taiwanese Movie
    Set in Taiwan during the year 1960, a talented but self-centered student refuses to compromise his moral standards with anyone -- teachers, friends, parents or girlfriend. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1991 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Yi Yi: A One and a Two (Movie) online

    Yi Yi: A One and a Two (Movie)

    Taiwanese Movie
    Yi Yi is an epic story about the Taipei Jian family seen through three different perspectives: the middle-aged father NJ (Nien-Jen Wu), the young son Yang-Yang (Jonathan Chang), and the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2000 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Monster Hunt (Movie) online

    Monster Hunt (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    The cute baby monster Huba is the child of a human man and a monster queen, threatened by both monster-hating humans and monsters attempting to capture the new-born in an… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 9.8/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Port of Call (Movie) online

    Port of Call (Movie)

    HongKong Movie
    A teenage prostitute is murdered; her body cut up and flushed down the toilet, and her severed head thrown into Victoria Harbor. Director Philip Yung chooses to focus not on… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 9/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Buddy Cops (Movie) online

    Buddy Cops (Movie)

    HongKong Movie
    After the hot-tempered police detective Fei messes up yet another operation, he is transferred to a fictional department that houses all the useless staff the force couldn’t sack. There he… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch My Egg Boy (Movie) online

    My Egg Boy (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Even in modern-day Taipei, women feel the societal pressure to get married and have children before the clock runs out. Thankfully, there is a solution: freeze your eggs and prolong… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Mad World (Movie) online

    Mad World (Movie)

    HongKong Movie
    An absentee father and his bipolar son are forced to live together as they struggle with a recent family tragedy. The tension and anxiety boil as they live and try… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().