DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Jang Hang Sun image

Jang Hang Sun's Profile

Alias:
장항선 / Jang Hang Sun
Birth Place: South Korea
Birth Date: 1947-02-22
Height: 180cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (1 fan) Become a fan!

Jang Hang Sun's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Guardian Angel online

    Guardian Angel

    Korean Drama
    Knowing the hardship of being an orphan, Da-so endures the stigma of being an unwed mother in raising the child of a deceased friend as her own so that the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2001 Rating: 9.9/10 (10 Votes)
  • Watch Oh Happy Day online

    Oh Happy Day

    Korean Movie
    Jang Na Ra and Park Jung Chul add a new and unconventional page to the modern fairy tale in the romantic comedy Oh! Happy Day. Jang Na Ra stars as… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 9.67/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch The King and the Clown online

    The King and the Clown

    Korean Movie
    Two clowns living in the Chosun Dynasty get arrested for staging a play that satirizes the king. They are dragged to the palace and threatened with execution, but are given… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 9.83/10 (66 Votes)
  • Watch The Foul King (Movie) online

    The Foul King (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Im Dae-ho (Song Kang-ho) has been a huge fan of professional wrestling since his childhood. In South Korea, a wrestler called Kim Il was a big star in the 1970s,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2000 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch This Is Law (Movie) online

    This Is Law (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    A vigilante who calls himself “Dr. Q” is gruesomely disposing of vicious criminals who have managed to evade prosecution, due to some technicality. Each killing was captured on video and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2001 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().