DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Ryu Duk Hwan image

Ryu Duk Hwan's Profile

Alias:
류덕환 / Ryoo Duk Hwan (Ryu Deok Hwan)
Birth Place: South Korea
Birth Date: 1987-06-12
Height: 162cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (37 fans) Become a fan!

Ryu Duk Hwan's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch God's Quiz online

    God's Quiz

    Korean Drama
    Han Jin Woo, Korea's top medical examiner, leads a team of experts in conducting a medical crime investigation after strange events and mysterious deaths occur in a hospital. He first… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.85/10 (13 Votes)
  • Watch God's Quiz 2 online

    God's Quiz 2

    Korean Drama
    "To us, a rare disease is like a quiz from God. A quiz from God that keeps us humans from being too proud and arrogant... It's something that's left for… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Faith online

    Faith

    Korean Drama
    This drama shows the romance between a warrior from the ancient times and a female doctor from the modern times, their love transcending time and space. It will also tell… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.86/10 (885 Votes)
  • Watch God's Quiz Season 4 online

    God's Quiz Season 4

    Korean Drama
    A drama about the process of tracking down the mysterious deaths of elite doctors from the Korean University, and unravelling a mystery related to a rare disease. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.64/10 (33 Votes)
  • Watch Our Town (Movie) online

    Our Town (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    A neighbourhood is terrorized by a serial killer who kills and hangs his female victims in a uniquely specific way . When struggling crime fiction novelist Kyung-ju kills his landlady,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.5/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch You Call It Passion (Movie) online

    You Call It Passion (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Ra-Hee (Park Bo-Young) applied for jobs at numerous companies, but failed to find work. She finally lands a job at a sports newspaper. She begins to work as a reporter… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 10/10 (10 Votes)
  • Watch Hide-and-Never Seek (Movie) online

    Hide-and-Never Seek (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    BJ Yagwang (Ryu Deok-Hwan) and PD Park (Jo Bok-Rae) broadcast a live stream themed around horror on AfreecaTV. They look for more provocative and fearful material for their program. One… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Miss Hammurabi online

    Miss Hammurabi

    Korean Drama
    A legal drama centering around judge Im Ba Reun, an elite judge who strictly follows what he believes is right, and a rookie judge, Park Cha Oh Reum, who follows… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: - Rating: 9.19/10 (16 Votes)
  • Watch Special Labor Inspector Jo online

    Special Labor Inspector Jo

    Korean Drama
    Social satire drama about punishing the "haves" of society. It follows Jo Jin Gap, a man who used to be a member of the national judo team, and whose dream… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2019 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Nobody Knows (2020) online

    Nobody Knows (2020)

    Korean Drama
    Detective Young Jin, from the regional investigation unit, has only one thing on her mind to solve as many criminal cases as possible as a way to atone for her… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2020 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().