DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Yamazaki Tsutomu image

Yamazaki Tsutomu's Profile

Alias:
山崎努
Birth Place: Matsudo, Chiba, Japan
Birth Date: 1936-12-02
Height: 183cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (1 fan) Become a fan!

Yamazaki Tsutomu's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Departures online

    Departures

    Japanese Movie
    Daigo Kobayashi, who was a cellist in an orchestra which had just been dissolved, suddenly is thrown out onto the streets without a job and hope for life. Daigo decides… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.88/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch Roosevelt Game online

    Roosevelt Game

    Japanese Drama
    Based on the same-titled novel by Ikeido Jun (the writer of Hanzawa Naoki series), the drama unfolds against a backdrop of economic recession. Hosokawa Mitsuru is the current president of… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 8.91/10 (11 Votes)
  • Watch The Emperor in August (Movie) online

    The Emperor in August (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    In July, 1945, during the end of World War II, Japan is forced to accept the Potsdam Declaration. A cabinet meeting has continued through days and nights, but a decision… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch The Crimes That Bind (Movie) online

    The Crimes That Bind (Movie)

    Japanese Movie
    Michiko Oshitani, who lived in Shiga Prefecture, is found dead at an apartment in Tokyo. She was strangled to death. Mutsuo Koshikawa is the owner of the apartment and he… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2018 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().