DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Yoo Seung Ho image

Yoo Seung Ho's Profile

Alias:
유승호
Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea
Birth Date: 1993-08-17
Height: 174cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (841 fans) Become a fan!

Yoo Seung Ho's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Flames of Ambition online

    Flames of Ambition

    Korean Drama
    The story of a conglomerate family and the legacy of the first generation son, whose thirst for power and wealth marked the beginning of a story of love, passion and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.83/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch God of Study online

    God of Study

    Korean Drama
    Seok-ho Kang (Kim Soo Ro) is a lawyer and former bike gang member. He then takes a position to revive a third rate high school named "Byeong-Mun High School". To… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.39/10 (62 Votes)
  • Watch Warrior Baek Dong Soo online

    Warrior Baek Dong Soo

    Korean Drama
    Set in the Joseon Dynasty during King Jeongjo’s reign, this martial-arts fusion sageuk is centered around the events involving Crown Prince Sado’s conspiracy. Warrior Baek Dong Soo was a real-life… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.82/10 (57 Votes)
  • Watch 4th Period Mystery online

    4th Period Mystery

    Korean Movie
    During 4th period when all the students are in gym class, top student Jeong-hun (Yu Seung-Ho) walks into a classroom to find fellow classmate Tae-gyu (Jo Sang-Keun) brutally murdered. Jeong-hun… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.57/10 (23 Votes)
  • Watch City Of Fathers (Movie) online

    City Of Fathers (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Kang-su is an alcohol and a chronic gambler. He has also never been a proper father to his rebellious teenage son Jong-cheol (Yu Seung-Ho). For 18 years, Kang-su has also… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Hearty Paws online

    Hearty Paws

    Korean Movie
    11-year-old Chan-yi is looking after his lovely younger sister So-yi, by himself ever since their mother left them to find her own future. Despite their desperate situation of being abandoned… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 10/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Operation Proposal online

    Operation Proposal

    Korean Drama
    Kang Baek Ho realizes that he is in love with his best friend, Ham Yi Seul, on the day of her wedding to another man. He travels back in time… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.41/10 (32 Votes)
  • Watch I Miss You online

    I Miss You

    Korean Drama
    The drama revolves around a guy and a girl, who both experience a painful end to their first loves at the tender age of 15, and then meet again as… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.72/10 (611 Votes)
  • Watch Blind (Movie) online

    Blind (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    A missing person case involving a female university student and the victim in a hit and run case appears to be the same person. Detectives look for a witness. A… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.74/10 (23 Votes)
  • Watch Imaginary Cat online

    Imaginary Cat

    Korean Drama
    Hyun Jong Hyun (Yoo Seung Ho) works part-time at the Naeil Bookstore, but his dream of being a successful webtoon writer has been hampered by his emotionally-wounded, self-centered personality. On… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 8.78/10 (40 Votes)
  • Watch Remember online

    Remember

    Korean Drama
    When a man is framed for a murder, it changes the course of his son’s life forever. Seo Jae Hyuk (Jun Kwang Ryul) is convicted of a murder that he… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 9.79/10 (432 Votes)
  • Watch The Magician (Movie) online

    The Magician (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Hwan-Hee (Yoo Seung-Ho) is the most sought after magician in the Moorangroo, a popular red-light district area in Uiji of the Joseon Dynasty. Hwan-Hee suffers personally from his abusive childhood.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 9.08/10 (12 Votes)
  • Watch Seondal: The Man Who Sells the River (Movie) online

    Seondal: The Man Who Sells the River (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Kim Seondal (Yoo Seung-Ho) is a genius swindler, possessing an alluring appearance and boldness. He works with Bo-Won (Ko Chang-Seok), Female Buddhist Yoon (Ra Mi-Ran) and Gyeon (Xiumin). The swindler… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 10/10 (12 Votes)
  • Watch Ruler: Master of the Mask online

    Ruler: Master of the Mask

    Korean Drama
    Set in the 18th-century Joseon, it tells the story of Crown Prince Lee Sun and his fight against a powerful and wealthy organization Pyunsoo-hwe that controls the country behind the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 9.9/10 (60 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().