DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Choi Joo Bong image

Choi Joo Bong's Profile

Alias:
Choe Ju Bong / 최주봉
Birth Place: South Korea
Birth Date: 1945-09-21
Height: 176cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (No fans yet!) Become a fan!

Choi Joo Bong's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Little Prince online

    Little Prince

    Korean Movie
    Regret is the driving emotion behind “The Little Prince,” director Choi Jong-hyeon’s debut feature, loosely inspired by Antoine de Saint-Exupery’s most famous novella known for the wise-cracking fox who says,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch The Harmonium in My Memory (Movie) online

    The Harmonium in My Memory (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    The film is set in South Korea, 1962. Kang Soo-ha, a 21 year-old teacher from Seoul, takes his first job at a village school in Gangwon Province. One of his… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1999 Rating: 9/10 (1 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().