DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Shin Yi image

Shin Yi's Profile

Alias:
장승희 / Jang Seung Hee / 신이 / Shin-ee
Birth Place: South Korea
Birth Date: 1978-11-06
Height: 164cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (4 fans) Become a fan!

Shin Yi's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Daddy Long legs online

    Daddy Long legs

    Korean Movie
    Daddy Long Legs is the story of an orphan Yeong-mi with an anonymous sponsor. She grows up to be a bright and courageous scenario writer with helps from Daddy Long… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 9.09/10 (22 Votes)
  • Watch My Boyfriend Is Type B online

    My Boyfriend Is Type B

    Korean Movie
    The premise for this amusing comedy revolves around the wacky notion that a person's blood type determines one's personality and consequently one's compatibility with the opposite sex. So what happens… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 7/10 (10 Votes)
  • Watch Romantic Warriors (Movie) online

    Romantic Warriors (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Desperate for a better life with his younger sister, Yoi (Kim Min-jong) gangs up with "Romantic Warriors", an assassin squad, to make money. The squad, however, consists of dummy assassins… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 9/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Sisily 2km online

    Sisily 2km

    Korean Movie
    Sisily 2km (시실리2Km) is a 2004 South Korean horror-comedy film about a gang that steals a large diamond and escapes to a small town, where they encounter deceitful villagers with… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 7.25/10 (4 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().