DramaGo for your Android™ device Free download from Google Play™  

Yang Dong Geun image

Yang Dong Geun's Profile

Alias:
양동근 / Yang Dong Keun (Yang Dong Geun)
Birth Place: South Korea
Birth Date: 1979-06-01
Height: 175cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (3 fans) Become a fan!

Yang Dong Geun's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Dr. Gang online

    Dr. Gang

    Korean Drama
    Suspense of a chase, an escape, and a comedy. Kang Dal-go; a man hunted by gang members, trying to stay alive. A story that warms up your heart. This outcast… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch I Am Sam online

    I Am Sam

    Korean Drama
    The story focuses on the conflicts between the young teachers and the problems that high school students have. Jang Yi San (Yang Dong-Kun) is a timid and incompetent homeroom teacher… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.38/10 (13 Votes)
  • Watch Hero (OCN) online

    Hero (OCN)

    Korean Drama
    A dark 3D urban action story that takes place in the future of 2020, where Korea is economically ruined and overrun by corruption. Kim Heuk Chul is a loser who… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch White Valentine (Movie) online

    White Valentine (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    A red apple is drawn on the white envelope. And the loving name Park Hyun-Jun (Park Shin-Yang). Jeong-Min (Gianna Jun) writes letters to a soldier cheating that she were a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1999 Rating: 9/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Days of Wrath (Movie) online

    Days of Wrath (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Chang-sik bullied Joon-seok relentlessly during high school. And his girlfriend was raped by Chang-sik and committed suicide on the next day. Fifteen years later, the two encounter each other again.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 8.25/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Address Unknown (Movie) online

    Address Unknown (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Based on real life stories from the director's life, and those known to him. It is set in the South Korean countryside around a U.S. military base, and particularly involves… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2001 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch The Three Musketeers online

    The Three Musketeers

    Korean Drama
    Based on the original novel of the same title written by Alexandre Dumas, The Three Musketeers will be re-produced by setting Joseon dynasty as the background. It will put together… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2014 Rating: 9.8/10 (118 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().