DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Vincent Zhao image

Vincent Zhao's Profile

Alias:
赵文卓 / 趙文卓 / Zhao Wen Zhuo / Chiu Man Chuk / Wing Zhao
Birth Place: Harbin, Heilongjiang, China
Birth Date: 1972-04-10
Height: 176cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (5 fans) Become a fan!

Vincent Zhao's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Seven Swordsmen online

    Seven Swordsmen

    Chinese Drama
    In 1664, the Manchurians conquer the Central Plains and overrun China, establishing the Qing Dynasty. The Qing government issues an order for all pugilists to surrender or face death. Prince… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 8.5/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch The Master of Tai Chi online

    The Master of Tai Chi

    Chinese Drama
    The story is set in the early 1900s and stars Vincent Zhao as a lonely orphan, who at an early age, was deserted by his family and was forced to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 9.22/10 (9 Votes)
  • Watch True Legend online

    True Legend

    HongKong Movie
    Su Can (Vincent Zhao) is a general who leads a military force to save a prince from a large fortress of enemies in the mountains. In return, the prince promises… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 7.33/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Wu Dang (Movie) online

    Wu Dang (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    In early Republican China, rumors were going around about the treasure in Wudang Mountain. An American conspirator took his well-trained kung fu daughter to Wudang by sponsoring a Taoist martial… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 6/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Miracle Healers online

    Miracle Healers

    HongKong Drama
    This drama is set during the Han Dynasty. There is this evil Dowager Empress Lu who wants to have portion for long and everlasting life. Liu Xuan is the hero… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch The Legend (Movie) online

    The Legend (Movie)

    HongKong Movie
    This Hong Kong martial-arts extravaganza tells of evil emperors and true love. The secret Red Lotus Flower Society is committed to the overthrow of the evil Manchu Emperor and his… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch The White Haired Witch of Lunar Kingdom (Movie) online

    The White Haired Witch of Lunar Kingdom (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Based on the classic 1950′s novel by famous Wuxia writer Yusheng Liang, it tells a story of kung fu, revenge and romance which has been adapted previously into films and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.2/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch The Unity Of Heroes (Movie) online

    The Unity Of Heroes (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Martial arts comedy following a group of kung fu legends banding together to take on the bad guys. The legends includes VINCENT ZHAO reprising his role as ‘Wong Fei Hung’… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2018 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().