DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Ge You image

Ge You's Profile

Alias:
葛優 / 葛优
Birth Place: Beijing, China
Birth Date: 1957-04-19
Height: 178cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (No fans yet!) Become a fan!

Ge You's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch A World Without Thieves (Movie) online

    A World Without Thieves (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Wang Bo (Andy Lau) and Wang Li (Rene Liu) should have made the perfect Bonnie and Clyde: the former a seasoned con man and master pickpocket from Hong Kong, the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Sacrifice (Movie) online

    Sacrifice (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    For generations the Zhao family has wielded power, until their mortal enemy TU’AN GU slaughters the entire clan, determined to wipe out their influence forever. But one Zhao baby survives… [More]
    Status: - Released: 2010 Rating: 7/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Personal Tailor (Movie) online

    Personal Tailor (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    A nouveau-rich inventor hires a personal trainer to help him improve his etiquette and win the affections of a wealthy woman in this comedy from acclaimed director Feng Xiaogang (Big… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch The Wasted Times (Movie) online

    The Wasted Times (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Using a jumbled chronology, the movie depicts events in Shanghai, Hong Kong, and the Philippines between 1934 and 1945. The central characters are a Chinese gangster, Lu (Ge You); his… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Cook Up a Storm (Movie) online

    Cook Up a Storm (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    A Cantonese street cook and his chief rival, a French-trained Michelin-starred chef, discover they have a lot in common as they prepare for a world-famous culinary competition. An international culinary… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 10/10 (6 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().