DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Lee Young Ae image

Lee Young Ae's Profile

Alias:
이영애 / 李英愛
Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea
Birth Date: 1971-01-31
Height: 165cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (147 fans) Become a fan!

Lee Young Ae's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Dae Jang Geum online

    Dae Jang Geum

    Korean Drama
    About 500 years ago during the time of Chosun Dynasty, Korea boasted a rigidly hierarchical and male dominated social structure. Set in this period, "Jewel in the Palace" is based… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 9.92/10 (162 Votes)
  • Watch Lady Vengeance (Movie) online

    Lady Vengeance (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    After thirteen and half years in prison for kidnapping and murdering the boy Park Won-mo, Geum-ja Lee is released and tries to fix her life. She finds a job in… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 9/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch Saimdang, Light's Diary online

    Saimdang, Light's Diary

    Korean Drama
    A reinterpretation of Saimdang from the Joseon times. She was a genius artist and passionate lover. Lee Young Ae takes on two roles; a college professor who specializes in Korea… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 9.87/10 (30 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().