DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Karen Mok image

Karen Mok's Profile

Alias:
莫文蔚 / Mo Wen Wei / Karen Joy Morris
Birth Place: Hong Kong
Birth Date: 1970-06-02
Height: 167cms
Popularity: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (2 fans) Become a fan!

Karen Mok's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch God of Cookery (Movie) online

    God of Cookery (Movie)

    HongKong Movie
    The God of Cookery, a brilliant chef who sits in judgement of those who would challenge his title, loses his title when a jealous chef reveals him to be a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1996 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch The Law Of Attraction (Movie) online

    The Law Of Attraction (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    The film revolves around four separate stories, which delve into different aspects of love. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch East Meets West (Movie) online

    East Meets West (Movie)

    HongKong Movie
    In Hong Kong, Kenny Bee and his daughter Sammi are being pursued by the businessman Charles and his thugs for a debt. Charles wants them to get Kenny’s former band… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 6/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Enter the Phoenix (Movie) online

    Enter the Phoenix (Movie)

    HongKong Movie
    When gang master Hung died, his two followers Cheung and Chapman To were sent to Thailand to look for his son, Georgie Hung, to succeed him. Georgie, who is gay… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2004 Rating: 9/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch A Chinese Odyssey 2 (Movie) online

    A Chinese Odyssey 2 (Movie)

    HongKong Movie
    This sequel to "Pandora's Box" continues director Jeffrey Lau's adaptation of the Buddhism saga "Journey to the West". Stranded five centuries in the past, Joker Monkey King must battle a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1994 Rating: 8/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch A Chinese Odyssey Part One: Pandora's Box (Movie) online

    A Chinese Odyssey Part One: Pandora's Box (Movie)

    HongKong Movie
    Fantasy adventure about the arrival of Buddhism in China. When the Goddess of Happiness tosses the Longevity Monk and his disciples out of heaven (because the Monkey King tried to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1995 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Roaring Wheels (Movie) online

    Roaring Wheels (Movie)

    HongKong Movie
    In the underground world of motorbike racing, Wong (Wang) and Fung (Chan) are the two top drivers. Wong is number one and Fung is eaten up with jealousy. Fung, furious… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2000 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch So Close (Movie) online

    So Close (Movie)

    HongKong Movie
    A conflict of interest between two high-kicking assassin sisters is complicated as they're pursued by the criminals who hired them and an equally high-kicking female cop. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 9.6/10 (10 Votes)
  • Watch Fallen Angels (Movie) online

    Fallen Angels (Movie)

    HongKong Movie
    Fallen Angels is the story of a professional killer in Hong Kong. It follows the in's and out's of his job and his partner in crime who he rarely sees.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1995 Rating: 8/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Tempting Heart (Movie) online

    Tempting Heart (Movie)

    HongKong Movie
    Renowned actor/director Sylvia Chang created this richly layered film about memory, regret, and lost love. The film opens as successful filmmaker Cheryl (Chang) discusses a script idea about young love… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 1999 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch The Great Hypnotist (Movie) online

    The Great Hypnotist (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    The famous psychologist Xu Ruining has a raising career, when he met the troublesome patient Ren Xiaoyan. The meeting is not easy as feeble-looking Ren is point by point against… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.5/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch A Chinese Odyssey: Part Three (Movie) online

    A Chinese Odyssey: Part Three (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    The third chapter of the cult-classic fantasy saga : A Chinese Odyssey. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().