DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Rainie Yang image

Rainie Yang's Profile

Alias:
楊丞琳 / 杨丞琳 / Yang Cheng Lin / Ah Lin / Lin Lin / Xiao Cheng Lin / Cheng Lin / Yeung Sing Lam / Lily
Birth Place: Taipei, Taiwan
Birth Date: 1984-06-04
Height: 162cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (94 fans) Become a fan!

Rainie Yang's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Devil Beside You online

    Devil Beside You

    Taiwanese Drama
    After finally getting the courage to confess her feelings, Qi Yue (Rainie Yang) was handing her love letter to Yuan Yi (Kingone), but by a stroke of bad luck, he… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2005 Rating: 9.79/10 (66 Votes)
  • Watch Drunken to Love You online

    Drunken to Love You

    Taiwanese Drama
    Two dejected and really drunk people woke up the next morning to find themselves married to each another. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.5/10 (16 Votes)
  • Watch Hi, My Sweetheart online

    Hi, My Sweetheart

    Taiwanese Drama
    Xue Hai was a certifiable dork when he first arrived in Hangzhou. After his schoolmate Bao Zhu saved him from bullying, she became his first love. Then, a misunderstanding caused… [More]
    Status: - Released: 2009 Rating: 9.68/10 (19 Votes)
  • Watch Miss No Good online

    Miss No Good

    Taiwanese Drama
    Jiang Xiao Hua is a girl with no sense of style who wears every color everyday. One day she shares a cab with the very famous fashion designer, Tang Men.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch ToGetHer online

    ToGetHer

    Taiwanese Drama
    Mars is a superstar whose popularity went downhill after a series of negative publicity. His finances went into red alert and he had to find a place to live. He… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.88/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch Why Why Love online

    Why Why Love

    Taiwanese Drama
    Tong Jia Di needs a life besides work, paying down family debt, and more work. So her best friend Jiang Xiao Nan sneaks in a “Love” coupon in Jia Di’s… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.67/10 (18 Votes)
  • Watch Spider Lillies online

    Spider Lillies

    Taiwanese Movie
    When Jade, a web-cam girl visits Takeko's tattoo studio she becomes entranced with the image of the spider lily and with Takeko as well. In order to get closer to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 8/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Sunshine Angel online

    Sunshine Angel

    Taiwanese Drama
    Wu Chun plays a second generation entrepreneur who ended up living in the streets after going bankrupt and Rainie plays a maid. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.7/10 (10 Votes)
  • Watch Heartbeat Love online

    Heartbeat Love

    Taiwanese Drama
    Rainie Yang (Xiao Yu) plays a girl stuck in a hotel room through lies and accidents with a gay guy played by Show Luo. Or say it ain?t so? C?mon,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.33/10 (9 Votes)
  • Watch The Spirit of the Swords (Movie) online

    The Spirit of the Swords (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    The young swordsman (Nicholas Tse) only for the completion of the master’s last wish before his death – to find ancient Central Plains nine left enduring famous sword, from the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch The Tag-Along 2 (Movie) online

    The Tag-Along 2 (Movie)

    Taiwanese Movie
    When social worker Shu-fen discovers that her pregnant teenage daughter Ya-ting has disappeared, her search for Ya-ting ends her with many horrifying mysteries… Meeting the mysterious Mei-hua who imprisons her… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().