DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Kim Sang Joong image

Kim Sang Joong's Profile

Alias:
김상중 / Kim Sang Jung
Birth Place: South Korea
Birth Date: 1965-08-06
Height: 175cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (32 fans) Become a fan!

Kim Sang Joong's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch City Hunter online

    City Hunter

    Korean Drama
    ‘City Hunter’ is an original script based on the world-famous novel by Japan’s Tsukasa Hojo. Since it became public that Korea would be the first remake of this story into… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.82/10 (1175 Votes)
  • Watch My Husband's Woman online

    My Husband's Woman

    Korean Drama
    Kim Hee Ae will portray a woman who is having an affair with a married man. She is Lee Hwa Young, a woman who doesn’t feel guilty even after stealing… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 5/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Holy Daddy online

    Holy Daddy

    Korean Movie
    This is a story of a misbehaved high school son who will create an affectionate bond with his father who is reincarnated in the form of his friend after his… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 10/10 (4 Votes)
  • Watch My Boss, My Hero (movie) online

    My Boss, My Hero (movie)

    Korean Movie
    As the boss of a small gang, KYE Du-shik had gotten by on his wits and bare knuckles for the past ten years. That was soon to change. Held back… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2001 Rating: 8.17/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch My Boss, My Teacher online

    My Boss, My Teacher

    Korean Movie
    The original My Boss, My Hero hilarity came from the irony of a gangster in his 30s going to high school and attempting to get a diploma without revealing his… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 9.82/10 (51 Votes)
  • Watch City Of Damnation (Movie) online

    City Of Damnation (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Choong-dong, a traffic officer who aspires to be a homicide detective, is recognized for his straight and honest nature and recruited into a case targeting gang leader Gwang-seop. Before long,… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Chaser online

    Chaser

    Korean Drama
    Detective Baek Hong Suk (Son Hyun Joo) lost his 15-year-old daughter in a car accident and his wife died from shock shortly afterwards. He then searches for the truth related… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 10/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Golden Rainbow online

    Golden Rainbow

    Korean Drama
    It is a story about seven orphans who adopted and raised by a father and grew up together as a family in a town near the ocean. They experience hardships… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.61/10 (199 Votes)
  • Watch A New Leaf online

    A New Leaf

    Korean Drama
    A legal drama about cold and successful lawyer who got involved in a tragic accident and then suffers from amnesia. This drama portrays how the lawyer tries to live with… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.6/10 (88 Votes)
  • Watch Our Sunhi (Movie) online

    Our Sunhi (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Sunhi (Jung Yu-Mi) graduated from college, majoring in film. In order to ask about a recommendation letter from Professor Choi (Kim Sang-Jung) to study in the US, she visits her… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 6.67/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Jakarta (Movie) online

    Jakarta (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Tuesday morning, the Vice President is visiting the bank to see if everything is working fine at his fathers` business. His real intentions, though, is to steal some money from… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2000 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Bad Guys online

    Bad Guys

    Korean Drama
    To combat rising violent crimes, the Police Chief asks Detective Oh Goo-Tak (Kim Sang-Joong) to form a team consisting of criminals. Detective Oh Goo-Tak is currently suspended from the police… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.91/10 (218 Votes)
  • Watch Jing Bi Rok online

    Jing Bi Rok

    Korean Drama
    Based on the memoir "Jibirok," written in 1604 by scholar Ryu Seong-Ryong. The memoir covers Ryu Seong-Ryong's experiences from 1592-1598 during the Japanese invasion of Joseon era South Korea, the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 9.75/10 (12 Votes)
  • Watch Rebel: Thief Who Stole the People online

    Rebel: Thief Who Stole the People

    Korean Drama
    Set during the reign of famous tyrant King Yeonsangun, it tells the story of Hong Gil Dong (Yoon Kyun Sang), the illegitimate son of a nobleman who stole from the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 9.93/10 (28 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().