DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Mark Chao image

Mark Chao's Profile

Alias:
趙又廷 / Zhao You Ting / Mark Zhao
Birth Place: Taipei, Taiwan
Birth Date: 1984-09-25
Height: 180cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (7 fans) Become a fan!

Mark Chao's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch Black & White online

    Black & White

    Taiwanese Drama
    Pi Zi and Ying Xiong are two cops who are as different as day and night. One does nothing except for drinking coffee and living a luxurious lifestyle while waiting… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.88/10 (33 Votes)
  • Watch So Young (Movie) online

    So Young (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    Youth goes fast, and yet you are still alive. There will be no coming back. Zheng Wei, a young girl, has just started university: a new life, new flatmates, and… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 8.67/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Love (Movie) online

    Love (Movie)

    Taiwanese Movie
    Eight people try to end their loneliness by searching for that one person to love, who can make their life complete. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 10/10 (5 Votes)
  • Watch Young Detective Dee: Rise of the Sea Dragon (Movie) online

    Young Detective Dee: Rise of the Sea Dragon (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    The young Dee Renjie (Mark Chao) arrives in the Imperial Capital, intent to become an officer of the law. Empress Wu (Carina Lau), who is at the start of her… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.33/10 (9 Votes)
  • Watch Black and White: The Dawn of Justice (Movie) online

    Black and White: The Dawn of Justice (Movie)

    Taiwanese Movie
    In the first film, the comic-foil reins were handled by Xu Da-fu (mainland comedian Huang Bo, also starring in the current comedy hit “Breakup Buddies”), a benign crook whose friendship… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch First Time (Movie) online

    First Time (Movie)

    Chinese Movie
    College student Shi has a terminal illness. These are experiences she knows she'll probably never have, like falling in love. So when an old high school crush named Gong suddenly… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Chronicles of the Ghostly Tribe (Moive) online

    Chronicles of the Ghostly Tribe (Moive)

    Chinese Movie
    In 1979, a young soldier is working in China's snowcapped mountains when an explosion reveals bizarre fossils hidden deep in the mountain caverns. What they discover next will change his… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Eternal Love online

    Eternal Love

    Chinese Drama
    After a devastating war, the immortal tribe paid a heavy price to seal the demon lord. 70000 years later, in an attempt to re-seal the demon lord who broke free,… [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2017 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().