DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Lee Sang Woo image

Lee Sang Woo's Profile

Alias:
이상우
Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea
Birth Date: 1980-02-13
Height: 185cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (143 fans) Become a fan!

Lee Sang Woo's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch 9 End 2 Outs online

    9 End 2 Outs

    Korean Drama
    The drama is about love of singles in their 30s. Hong Nan Hee is an ordinary worker at a publishing firm, she's a girl who always falls in and out… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2007 Rating: 9.35/10 (20 Votes)
  • Watch I Believe in Love online

    I Believe in Love

    Korean Drama
    The story of Vice-Principal Kim and his wife, and the trials and tribulations they face in order to create a warm and happy family. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 10/10 (6 Votes)
  • Watch Life is Beautiful (SBS) online

    Life is Beautiful (SBS)

    Korean Drama
    "Life is Beautiful" tells the story of a blended family who lives on Jeju Island. Byung-Tae's mother (Kim Yong-Rim) & father (Choi Jung-Hun) are the first generation. Kim Min-Jae (Kim… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 10/10 (18 Votes)
  • Watch Almost Love online

    Almost Love

    Korean Movie
    Ji-hwan and Dal-rae are age-old friends who have grown up in the same neighborhood. They share almost 13 years of childhood and adolescence, but they do not think of each… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2006 Rating: 7.31/10 (13 Votes)
  • Watch A Thousand Days' Promise online

    A Thousand Days' Promise

    Korean Drama
    A story about a woman who's slowly losing her memory and a man who takes responsibility for loving her. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 9.64/10 (25 Votes)
  • Watch Mother Is A Whore (Movie) online

    Mother Is A Whore (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Sang-Woo (Lee Sang-Woo) is a HIV positive 38-year-old man who lives in a small shed with his mother (Lee Yong-Nyeo). His mother at the age of 60 began working as… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 10/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch Feast of the Gods online

    Feast of the Gods

    Korean Drama
    Set within the backdrop of a traditional royal cuisine restaurant named Arirang, "Feast of the Gods" depicts how two women grow as chefs through competitions with each other. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2012 Rating: 9.35/10 (31 Votes)
  • Watch Dont Hesitate online

    Dont Hesitate

    Korean Drama
    This drama tells the story of a woman who devoted her life to love and a man who had never known nor believed in love. Jang Soo Hyun was a… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 9.55/10 (11 Votes)
  • Watch Goddess of Marriage online

    Goddess of Marriage

    Korean Drama
    Song Ji Hye (Nam Sang Mi), an assertive radio writer, dreams of an ideal love but finds herself embroiled in a love triangle between two good men, architect Kim Hyun… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 9.85/10 (26 Votes)
  • Watch One Warm Word online

    One Warm Word

    Korean Drama
    Na Eun Jin (Han Hye Jin) is a hardworking, positive, and bright woman who encounters feeling of disappointment because of her cheating husband (Lee Sang Woo) and other events, which… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2013 Rating: 8.83/10 (88 Votes)
  • Watch Penthouse Playboy (Movie) online

    Penthouse Playboy (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    A suicidal, pot-smoking photographer with schizophrenic episodes, a sex addicted plastic surgeon with a bad conscience and a secretive financer with legal trouble. These three childhood friends come together to… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2009 Rating: 8/10 (9 Votes)
  • Watch Glorious Day online

    Glorious Day

    Korean Drama
    Han Song Jung is a novel writer. She is also a single mother who has raised her three daughters and struggles to marry them off to good men. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.8/10 (152 Votes)
  • Watch All About My Mom online

    All About My Mom

    Korean Drama
    While Im San Ok and Lee Jin Ae have a sickening and unique love-hate relationship, their story as mother and daughter can be defined as a work of art. [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2015 Rating: 9.89/10 (66 Votes)
  • Watch Happy Home online

    Happy Home

    Korean Drama
    This is the story of Bong Sam Bong's family who goes from delivering Chinese food to opening a major Chinese restaurant of their own called Gahwamansasung. Han Mi Soon, the… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2016 Rating: 9.96/10 (24 Votes)
  • Watch 20th Century Boy and Girl online

    20th Century Boy and Girl

    Korean Drama
    The heartwarming romantic comedy is about the friendship and love lives of three single virgins born in 1983. Their romantic lives begin when the boy they liked in their youth… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: 9.33/10 (3 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().