DramaGo for your Android devices - free download  

Sung Ji Roo image

Sung Ji Roo's Profile

Alias:
성지루 / Seong Ji Ru
Birth Place: South Korea
Birth Date: 1968-10-16
Height: 178cms
Popularity: Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty (4 fans) Become a fan!

Sung Ji Roo's Dramas & Movies:

  • Watch A.F.R.I.K.A (Movie) online

    A.F.R.I.K.A (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Four young women hit the road to search for adventure and to escape from their stressful lives. However, when the quartet find a gun in their borrowed car, it inspires… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2002 Rating: 4.67/10 (3 Votes)
  • Watch Crazy First Love online

    Crazy First Love

    Korean Movie
    Tae-il is a super problem child of Kang High. He has on incredible IQ of 148, but he's only interested in marrying his first love Il-mae. Young-dal, Il-mae's father openly… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 9.45/10 (11 Votes)
  • Watch Marrying The Mafia 1 online

    Marrying The Mafia 1

    Korean Movie
    A man wakes up one morning to find a beautiful young woman sleeping nude beside him. Neither of them can remember the previous night’s events. After trying to walk away… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2003 Rating: 8.29/10 (7 Votes)
  • Watch No Mercy (Movie) online

    No Mercy (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Forensic pathologist Kang (Seol Kyeong-gu) is assigned to examine the dismembered corpse of a female murder victim. Detective Min (Han Hye Jin) points to a fanatic environmentalist, Lee Sung Ho… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2010 Rating: 9.63/10 (8 Votes)
  • Watch Children (Movie) online

    Children (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    The film is based on a true case from the early 1990s that is known among Koreans as the "disappearance of the frog children." In 1991, five elementary school students… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2011 Rating: 7.5/10 (2 Votes)
  • Watch You're All Surrounded online

    You're All Surrounded

    Korean Drama
    A drama about four newly recruited policemen in their 20s who have never thought about becoming detectives, but end up entering the violent crime unit at the Gangnam police station.… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.82/10 (875 Votes)
  • Watch Santamaria (Movie) online

    Santamaria (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Il-do was a promising Seoul police detective, but is now forced to work as a traffic cop in his hometown. There he meet his old love rival and ex-best friend… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2008 Rating: 10/10 (1 Votes)
  • Watch Dr Frost online

    Dr Frost

    Korean Drama
    A drama about a genius psychology professor that cannot feel certain emotions due to an injury he sustained as a child. He uses his deductive reasoning to help procedural teams… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2014 Rating: 9.45/10 (78 Votes)
  • Watch My Last Love (Movie) online

    My Last Love (Movie)

    Korean Movie
    Bong-yong Kim is one of a modest Korean dad who struggles to survive from the work place without any time to get along with his family. He has to work… [More]
    Status: Completed Released: 2017 Rating: NA (0 Votes)
  • Watch Ms. Ma, Nemesis online

    Ms. Ma, Nemesis

    Korean Drama
    Ms. Ma is sent to jail after being accused of killing her daughter. She escapes in order to find the real murderer and starts solving other cases. [More]
    Status: Ongoing Released: 2018 Rating: 9/10 (1 Votes)
Are you sure you want to become a fan of this actor / actress?
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already a fan!

You are already a fan of this actor / actress.

Already a fan!

A guest has already become a fan of this actor / actress using your current IP address ().